Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1.4S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | 1.4S | Pat Messer/ Nat Messer | 10:49 | 10:49 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | 1.4S | Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden | 10:54 | 10:54 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | 1.4S | Graham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale | 11:23 | 11:23 | 3 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | 1.4S | Andrew Irving/ Ann Forster | 12:07 | 12:07 | 4 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | 1.4S | Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop | 12:49 | 12:49 | 5 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | 1.4S | Colin Hope/ Nicholas Patrick | 14:04 | 14:04 | 6 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | 1.4S | Sian Beaty/ David Antrobus | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | 1.4S | Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth | 8 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B10 | David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney | 10:33 | 10:33 | 1 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | B10 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 10:47 | 10:47 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B10 | Andy Gray/ Kim Baker | 11:13 | 11:13 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B10 | Jim Slater/ Chris Slater | 11:23 | 11:23 | 4 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B10 | Darren Martin/ Martin Steele | 11:39 | 11:39 | 5 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B10 | Marcus Feeley/ James Jolly | 11:40 | 11:40 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | B10 | Alan Abbey/ Rob Price | 13:04 | 13:04 | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | B10 | Russell Kessack / Hayley Kessack | 8 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B11 | Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall | 10:01 | 10:01 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B11 | Timo Kennish/ Richard Christensen | 14:04 | 14:04 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | B11 | Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson | 14:04 | 14:04 | 3 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | B11 | Kevin Gemmell/ John I Frew | 4 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | B11 | Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson | 12:00 | 12:00 | 5 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 23 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | B11 | Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes | 12:00 | 12:00 | 6 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 25 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | B12 | Geoff Wilson/ Edwin Cook | 10:40 | 10:40 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | B12 | Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack | 11:31 | 11:31 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | B13 | David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson | 8:42 | 8:42 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | B13 | Simon Bowen/ Ritchard Robinson | 9:18 | 9:18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | B13 | Gary Tomlinson/ Steve Thompson | 9:25 | 9:25 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | B13 | Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 9:31 | 9:31 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | B13 | Jon Caen/ Mark Morris | 9:41 | 9:41 | 5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | B13 | Pip Simpson/ Gordon Metcalf | 9:50 | 9:50 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | B13 | Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn | 9:50 | 9:50 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | B13 | John Rintoul/ Jim Rintoul | 10:31 | 10:31 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B13 | Steven Bulloss/ James Bamber | 11:21 | 11:21 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | B13 | Jon Tucker/ Paul Coleman | 12:00 | 12:00 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 14 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B13 | Dave Nicholson/ Steve Nicholson | 12:00 | 12:00 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 22 Penalty details:- | 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F1000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | F1000 | Chris Ingram/ Joe Cruttenden | 10:19 | 10:19 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
202 | H1 | Gary Rigg/ Claire Rigg | 11:50 | 11:50 | 1 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
203 | H2 | Terry Cree/ Richard Shores | 10:13 | 10:13 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
204 | H2 | Mark Holmes/ Tony Lindsay | 10:15 | 10:15 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
201 | H2 | Richard Williams / Pamela Hilton | 11:03 | 11:03 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class R2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | R2 | Jack Rowe/ James Aldridge | 9:37 | 9:37 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | R2 | Alex Parpottas/ Chris Davies | 10:16 | 10:16 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | R2 | Alex Laffey/ Chris Williams | 11:17 | 11:17 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class R4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | R4 | Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster | 8:54 | 8:54 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | R4 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O kane | 9:16 | 9:16 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | R4 | Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark | 11:35 | 11:35 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class WRC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | WRC | Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick | 9:07 | 9:07 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | WRC | Steve Petch/ Ian Windress | 9:47 | 9:47 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | WRC | Peter Elkins/ Andrew Joll | 10:07 | 10:07 | 3 | 14 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Coppermines |
These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2011 at 16:10 GMT