Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli13:3313:4010:1510:1310:5158:32137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett16:4114:3711:4511:1912:211:06:43244
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard Shores12:1011:559:248:589:4252:0919
34BRichard Evans/ David Evans13:2712:069:139:149:4553:45217
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot13:0112:179:349:119:4353:46318
3BGavin Ruler/ David Everard13:0412:259:549:289:5754:48422
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan Surridge13:4212:409:419:2010:0155:24525
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James Crosland12:5312:379:489:4710:2655:31627
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom Stoker13:2712:4010:009:5710:3456:38730
50BMike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour13:2212:4910:139:5710:3456:55831
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons13:2213:1210:139:5210:2857:07932
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy Bates13:2613:0110:3410:0611:0558:121035
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching12:5012:459:5813:0810:2859:091138
41BColin Treeby/ Alan Treeby13:3616:419:329:2510:3259:461240
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler12:2311:379:069:009:3351:3916
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne Langthorne12:3712:019:219:039:4252:44212
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:3512:069:279:1810:0053:26314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:5512:259:439:2810:1354:44421
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry Green13:1312:349:469:3710:1555:25526
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewson13:3913:1110:1010:0010:3957:39634
59CChris Marlow/ Karl Gudgeon13:3412:4510:0310:0510:491:0058:16736
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
51CKevin Bicknell/ David Evans14:0313:2410:3510:2211:2559:49841
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby14:0713:5110:4510:3211:201:00:35942
Class D
24DGary Carver/ Mick Rust12:2511:4810:159:219:5453:43116
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah Johnson12:5412:119:369:149:5353:48219
22DMel Hudson/ James Ducker12:3813:3012:219:139:5257:34333
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock13:2912:579:5713:2013:201:03:03443
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn Taylor11:4311:008:438:249:0648:5611
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe Lea11:3511:118:398:339:0949:0722
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick Purdy11:3811:078:578:389:1449:3433
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick Quinn11:4811:098:568:349:1849:4544
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris Wood12:2411:248:578:4610:0051:3155
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell12:0511:349:239:039:4051:4567
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion Stead11:5511:479:139:129:5652:0378
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston12:2511:509:089:079:4452:14810
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall12:2812:009:278:499:3852:22911
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop12:1911:539:229:1810:1153:031013
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry Clayton12:3511:509:419:2010:1153:371115
35EAndy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:3812:189:339:1810:0853:551220
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wetton13:4312:329:289:2910:0655:181323
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel Ward12:5412:319:589:4510:1255:201424
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim Hobson13:4212:369:499:4210:3756:261528
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike Johnson12:1411:4113:209:149:5856:271629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma Deakin13:1213:529:389:4213:2059:441739

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST