Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53AJim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli13:3313:4010:1510:1310:5110:501:09:22137
62ANicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett16:4114:3711:4511:1912:2111:391:18:22243
Class B
25BBen Cree/ Richard Shores12:1011:559:248:589:429:281:01:3719
17BGraham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot13:0112:179:349:119:439:281:03:14215
34BRichard Evans/ David Evans13:2712:069:139:149:459:361:03:21316
3BGavin Ruler/ David Everard13:0412:259:549:289:579:561:04:44422
60BJohn Marshall/ Dan Surridge13:4212:409:419:2010:019:411:05:05523
43BAndrew Bayliss/ James Crosland12:5312:379:489:4710:2610:061:05:37626
50BMike Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour13:2212:4910:139:5710:3410:031:06:58730
48BRobert Stoker/ Tom Stoker13:2712:4010:009:5710:3410:231:07:01831
31BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons13:2213:1210:139:5210:2810:111:07:18933
58BKari Bosworth/ Katy Bates13:2613:0110:3410:0611:0510:361:08:481035
32BHenry Kitching/ Sioned Kitching12:5012:459:5813:0810:2810:361:09:451138
41BColin Treeby/ Alan Treeby13:3616:419:329:2510:3210:001:09:461244
Class C
29CMark Mazzitelli/ Peter Butler12:2311:379:069:009:339:381:01:1716
15CChris Langthorne/ Wayne Langthorne12:3712:019:219:039:429:291:02:13212
11CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber12:3512:069:279:1810:009:441:03:10314
21CStephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:5512:259:439:2810:1310:001:04:44421
52CJody Shuffe/ Garry Green13:1312:349:469:3710:1510:081:05:33525
47CAlan hick/ Philip hewson13:3913:1110:1010:0010:3910:151:07:54634
59CChris Marlow/ Karl Gudgeon13:3412:4510:0310:0510:4910:331:001:08:49736
Car 59 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
51CKevin Bicknell/ David Evans14:0313:2410:3510:2211:2510:481:10:37840
55CSimon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby14:0713:5110:4510:3211:2010:531:11:28941
Class D
20DMike Bayliss/ Sarah Johnson12:5412:119:369:149:539:391:03:27118
24DGary Carver/ Mick Rust12:2511:4810:159:219:5410:001:03:43219
22DMel Hudson/ James Ducker12:3813:3012:219:139:529:411:07:15332
42DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock13:2912:579:5713:2013:2010:101:13:13442
Class E
6EArron Newby/ Martyn Taylor11:4311:008:438:249:068:4657:4211
9EAndrew Apperley/ Joe Lea11:3511:118:398:339:099:0558:1222
5EPaul Fisher/ Nick Purdy11:3811:078:578:389:149:0058:3433
12ECraig McIntosh/ Mick Quinn11:4811:098:568:349:188:5858:4344
27EShaun Wilson/ Chris Wood12:2411:248:578:4610:009:191:00:5055
10EDave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell12:0511:349:239:039:409:331:01:1867
44EMichael Umbrich/ Marion Stead11:5511:479:139:129:569:321:01:3578
37ELeigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston12:2511:509:089:079:449:321:01:46810
28ECraig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall12:2812:009:278:499:389:331:01:55911
16ESteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop12:1911:539:229:1810:119:511:02:541013
23EPaul Harvey/ Kerry Clayton12:3511:509:419:2010:119:501:03:271117
35EAndy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:3812:189:339:1810:089:541:03:491220
45ESean Bailey/ Nigel wetton13:4312:329:289:2910:069:501:05:081324
54EDavid Longfellow/ Daniel Ward12:5412:319:589:4510:1210:301:05:501427
30EGeoff Simpson/ Mike Johnson12:1411:4113:209:149:589:431:06:101528
36EDavid Hobson/ Tim Hobson13:4212:369:499:4210:3710:081:06:341629
39EDennis Salt/ Emma Deakin13:1213:529:389:4213:2010:141:09:581739

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st July 2012 at 6:44pm BST