Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson11
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick12
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry23
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster34
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress25
6B13Garry Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson12:00Non Starter
Car 6 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank36
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson47
9B13Arron Newby/ Craig Drew12:00Non Starter
Car 9 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook18
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick29
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson510
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead111
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe112
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly313
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan414
17B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:00Non Starter
Car 17 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn215
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin616
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee517
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond118
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham319
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty120
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale121
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards222
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt623
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain224
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench225
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott326
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright727
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack428
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn229
33B13Darren Martin/ Martin Steele12:00Non Starter
Car 33 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry530
35B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willian12:00Non Starter
Car 35 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney731
37B13Michael Dwan/ Jane Clarke12:00Non Starter
Car 37 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 12:00 early at TC 1
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield832
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen333
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour434
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge335
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson636
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam337
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison438
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy439
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden540
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick741
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes942
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden144
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin245
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale346
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall447
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams548
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath649
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus750
1081.4STrevor Godwin/ Ian HarropNon Starter
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg851
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 152
202H3Keith Turner/ Linda WhiteNon Starter
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson253
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall654

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT