Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe/ Sid Buckles9:569:5611
25Andy Rowe/ Cat Lund10:1010:1022
165Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood10:1010:1033
255Alex Cannon/ Ray Keith10:1310:1344
55Gawaine Clark/ Tony Racey10:2410:2455
145Craig Teasdale/ Duncan Lilwall10:3110:3166
65Tony Clements/ Mark Andrews10:3210:3277
73Peter Beer/ John Pickavance10:3610:3618
95Dave McLachlan/ Colin Mills10:3610:3689
45Steve Marriott/ Matt Venables10:3710:37910
105Andrew Mcarthur/ Philip Rushton10:4010:401011
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass10:4110:41212
285David May/ Ian Coulson10:4410:441113
35Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith10:4610:461214
172David Benson/ Chris Slater10:5110:51115
243Martin Kilburn/ Ann Forster10:5110:51316
443Nick Jarvis/ Baz Cannon10:5310:53417
353Alan Carfrae/ Liam Carfrae10:5410:54518
113John Taylor/ Ros Towns11:0511:05619
372Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot 11:0811:08220
155Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor11:1111:111321
195Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry11:1111:111422
501Adam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson11:1311:13123
332Philip Clarke/ Tim Clarke11:1411:14324
84Mark Fisher/ Daniel Palmer11:1511:15125
205Justin Oliver/ Claire Abrey11:1611:161526
212Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green11:1711:17427
134Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor11:1811:18228
294Barney Johnson/ Andrew Fox11:2311:23329
262Tony Michael/ Paul Barrett11:3111:31530
422Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston11:3111:31631
313Roy Gravestock/ Tim Ball11:3311:33732
483Matthew Ockendon/ Sophie Leslie11:040:3011:34833
Car 48 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 late at MTC1
553Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes11:4011:40934
324Tudor Davies/ Peter Eaton11:4211:42435
343Mac Jessop/ Amber Jessop11:4211:421036
303Paul Rees/ Chris Maloney11:4711:471137
542Mike Thornton/ P Hewson11:5011:50738
432Christopher Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe12:0112:01839
412Martin Peters/ Chris Hay12:0412:04940
491Ian Holliday/ Emma Holliday12:1212:12241
532Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy12:2412:241042
514John Moore/ Neal Bloor12:3312:33543
451Clare Rix/ Rob Cook12:3612:36344
402Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston12:3912:391145
183David Wood/ Matt Wood12:4512:451246
381Nigel Killerby/ Lyndon Barton12:5012:50447
571Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli12:5312:53548
472Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon13:1113:111249
563Des Moody/ Ian Haynes13:2013:201350
393Emlyn Evans/ Bridie Hall13:3013:301451
581Emily Bunyan / Connor Poole13:4413:44652
461Liam Butler/ Peter Butler13:4713:47753
611Nicola Neal/ Samantha Bartlett14:2314:23854
593Clive Smith/ Neill Carman14:3814:381555
225Tom Roberts/ Nicky Marriott15:0015:001656
365Dennis Salt/ Peter Brannan15:0015:001757
522Dom Booth/ Alex Phillips15:0015:001358
601David Smalley/ Paul Haylock15:0015:00959

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2013 at 5:59pm GMT