Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D5Tapio Laukkanen/ Glenn Patterson4:457:1412:1624:1559
2D5Martin McCormack/ Phil Clarke4:327:0011:4523:1712
3D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price4:357:0611:5523:3624
4K3Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Dale Furniss4:437:0812:1124:0216
5D5Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson   Misfire
6D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks4:467:1612:0424:0637
7D5Matt Edwards/ Sam Collis4:457:1612:0724:0848
8D5Rob Smith/ Alun Cook4:477:1412:2124:22611
9IDylan Davies/ Llion Tractor Williams4:45  Cracked Rollcage
10D5Jimmy McRae/ Pauline Gullick5:027:4012:3025:12916
11D5James Potter/ Robert Duck4:527:3812:3125:01814
12D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer4:497:2912:3024:48712
13K3Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom4:597:3912:3625:14218
14D4Tim Mason/ Graham Wild4:577:3712:3025:04115
15K3Steve Perez/ Carl Williamson6:39  Mechanical
16D4Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson4:577:4913:0625:52325
17D5Phil Squires / Mick Squires4:578:2013:1326:301328
18D5Tim Freeman/ Ashley Trimble5:037:3512:4825:261019
19D4Guy Anderson/ Kim Baker5:007:3512:3825:13217
20C5Mark Tugwell/ Tim Tugwell   Retired
21IBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:537:4313:0525:41122
22D5Simon Webster/ Pete Cotton4:487:1821:086:00Retired
Car 22 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC2
23D5Mark Bentley/ Ed Bentley4:547:4012:5625:301120
24D3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh5:027:3613:0325:41223
25D3Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee5:047:4112:5225:37121
26C3Dick Slaughter/ Tim Sayer5:067:4113:0325:50124
27IMartyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch5:137:5913:0526:17226
28D3Alan Hughes/ Richard Wardle5:188:0113:2726:46332
29C5Nick Jarvis/ Craig Thorley5:147:5913:3126:44231
30D3John McIlwraith/ Andy Irving   Mechanical
31D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele   Gearbox Blown
32IAlex Lund/ Nick Kitching5:227:4415:2228:28442
33IRobert Cholmondeley/ Dave Evans   Engine Stopped
34C3Peter Egerton/ Gareth Lloyd   Non Starter
35FSimon Wallis/ Graham Wride5:258:1613:421:0028:23141
Car 35 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
36D5Tom Coughtrie/ Jamie Edwards5:268:2013:5527:411537
37C3Terry Cree/ Richard Shores5:198:0713:3126:57233
38D5Andrew Robinson/ Nigel Boston5:158:0413:0926:281227
39D5Rob Weir/ Ben Giles5:208:1113:3327:041434
40C3David Kirby/ Chris Rixon5:288:2313:5027:41338
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter   Retired
42IWill Midgley/ Paul Slingsby5:298:1313:3427:16335
43C3Simon Pickering/ John Brindley5:148:1414:2027:48439
44D3Ben Friend/ Keegan Rees5:21  Rolled
45D3Ben Welch/ Ben Cohen5:238:0622:0035:29448
46C5Richard Hill/ Dave Robson4:477:2512:0624:18110
61D2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ron Roughead5:178:0613:1126:34129
62D2Clive Alcock/ Richard Hortin6:279:4115:1331:21246
63B4Mr Ian Graham Beveridge/ Paul Price5:298:1713:3327:19136
64B1Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allison6:129:4816:4232:42147
101E5Jock Armstrong/ Kirsty Riddick4:276:5411:5423:1511
102E3John MacCrone/ Phil Pugh4:427:1512:0524:0215
103E5Chris Collie/ Mark Fisher4:357:0713:1224:54313
104E5Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead4:407:0911:4323:3223
105E5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele5:127:5613:3526:43430
106E4Chris Marlow/ Miles Cartwright6:059:1814:4830:11144
107E3Peter Stewart/ Mark McCulloch5:438:3213:5328:08240
108E3Andrew Thorpe/ Paul Newton6:069:0515:0030:11445
109E3James Hall/ Caroline Lodge5:458:3114:1628:32343
110E3Georgia Shiels/ Chris Davies   Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Arthurs Seat 1
4.36 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
7.03 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
10.78 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd June 2013 at 4:30pm BST