West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC2

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Angus Lawrie/ Mark Roberts4:078:054:057:5124:08131
451Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter4:218:114:118:0924:52234
491Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:278:184:168:0725:08335
351Andy Forrest/ Franny Rush4:228:294:158:1925:25437
201Darren Martin/ Martin Steele4:408:314:258:3026:06539
431Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding4:328:414:258:3326:11640
461Dave Head/ Andy Darlington4:579:084:408:5427:39743
531David Coleman/ Kyle Gass4:539:174:559:0928:14844
551George Edminson/ Peter Johnson5:219:405:159:2729:43945
Class 2
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:587:363:537:2422:51121
342Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:587:443:547:3723:13223
392Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:007:503:597:4623:35328
472James Hall/ Lynsey Taylor4:048:203:527:4023:56429
122Robert Rook/ Bernard Nolan4:138:044:057:592:0026:21541
Car 12 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at SVA In
512Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour4:1610:224:158:0727:00642
292Darren Rutter/ Joe Cruttenden4:1713:304:107:5229:49746
Class 3
53Steve Bannister/ Louise Sutherland3:437:063:346:4821:1114
103Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:447:143:357:0021:3326
83Charlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:497:163:416:5921:4538
153Nick Dobson / Phil Sandham3:547:233:437:1622:16413
363Tom Hewick/ George Hewick3:557:283:417:2222:26514
243Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:017:313:487:1922:39617
313Graham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:597:363:477:2422:46718
133Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap4:027:353:507:2022:47819
283David Dobson/ Graham Hepworth3:567:333:577:2622:52922
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby4:128:024:017:4924:041030
323Paul Hudson/ Colin Stockil4:188:134:137:5524:391133
483David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:198:254:178:1825:191236
233Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton4:147:564:0013:301:0030:401347
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
413Andy Reid/ K. Reid4:3013:304:1813:3035:481448
Class 4
44Matthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson3:467:163:346:5821:3417
114Geoff Wilson / Sean Oneill3:557:293:507:1822:32216
524Ray Imeson/ Stuart Imeson4:047:524:017:3223:29325
424Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett4:017:513:587:4323:33427
404Chris Marlow/ Peter Widdop4:177:574:117:5024:15532
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:326:543:276:4220:3511
25Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:396:533:276:4020:3922
65Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:406:573:286:4520:5033
145Peter Thornton/ Stephen Thompson3:427:033:376:5721:1945
185Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:507:193:417:0721:5759
95Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:487:213:417:1222:02610
75Shaun Wilson/ Errol Bairstow3:527:273:417:0322:03711
175Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead4:017:243:447:0522:14812
195Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest3:547:223:417:100:2022:27915
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at SS1A
335Michael Dwan/ Jane Clark4:007:333:497:2722:491020
255Neil Raven/ Ann Forster4:087:413:577:2723:131124
265Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:067:473:597:3823:301226
225Jan Budge/ Dean Curtis4:077:366:177:2625:261338

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 14th July 2013 at 6:50pm BST