Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2013

Final Penalties in Class Order to NTC 4 - Test & Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
1
1NTC
2
STC
3s
NTC
4
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
15EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes5:281:026:3014
9ETim Tordoff/ Ian Frazer5:421:076:4927
11ESteve King/ Jon Hawkins5:451:157:0039
10EAsh Chapman/ Kevin Ablitt5:341:317:05410
17ERichard Oxley/ Darran Ikin6:001:417:41512
14EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley5:571:457:42613
21ERichard Hemingway/ Clive Jones5:432:017:44714
24EJim Brown/ Roger Evans5:551:527:47815
23EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright6:032:048:07917
19EPete Gabbatiss/ Alan Ogden6:162:048:201019
18EPaul Rowland/ David Bell6:172:038:201120
27EBen Briant/ Peter Scott6:122:248:361224
25EGeoff Goodwin/ Richard Wilson5:433:189:011329
26EPaul Buckel/ Steven Butler6:162:499:051430
Class M
2MGuy Robinson/ Charlie Wheeldon5:130:035:1611
4MIan Ainsworth/ Stewart Merry5:190:345:5322
5MSteve Retchless/ Max Freeman5:230:355:5833
1MJason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth5:441:036:4745
6MJohn Leckie/ Richard Bestwick5:371:126:4956
3MAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins5:501:086:5868
7MMartin Self/ Matthew Vokes6:041:517:55716
Class N
48NNigel Bramall/ Mike Yates6:102:078:17118
47NDennis Cooke/ Dan Tribe6:233:079:30232
43NPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn6:423:039:45334
45NEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy6:523:059:57435
Class SE
34SEPeter Wright/ Nigel Wright5:551:297:24111
33SEGaz Rogers/ Sam Spencer6:062:188:24221
37SEPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson6:072:188:25322
30SEJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps6:152:148:29423
32SEAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton6:042:388:42525
41SENathan England/ Alan Edwards6:272:188:45626
31SEGareth Frank/ Tim Cork6:112:458:56727
40SEMark Fletcher/ Mark Wagstaff6:242:328:56828
29SEGerallt Williams/ Aled Jones6:133:029:15931
36SEColin Ladley/ Beth Blythe6:342:589:321033
38SEBob Ward/ Karl Ellis6:333:259:581136
39SEBill Douglas/ Dave Tearl6:0930:0036:091237

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 1
Chez Perez
2.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th November 2013 at 6:45am GMT