West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS4A

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather Grisedale3:517:253:4114:57118
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:127:483:5615:56234
391Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:207:594:0216:21340
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey4:168:134:1016:39441
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 4:428:284:2017:30544
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel Hurst4:529:064:4518:43646
511Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:009:074:401:0019:47747
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
Class 2
212Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:477:163:3114:34114
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:497:123:3314:34215
162Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:497:183:3914:46316
292Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:527:273:4115:00419
282James Hall/ Alex Benn3:477:164:0515:08522
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:577:453:4615:28631
352Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:047:423:5215:38733
342Michael Davison/ Pete Gibson4:207:543:5316:07837
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour 4:197:554:0016:14939
422Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn4:149:053:5417:131043
Class 3
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:326:443:2313:3914
73Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:366:493:2713:5225
93Marcus Noble / Helen Hall3:397:023:2814:0937
103Charlie Taylor / Steve Bielby3:447:093:3114:24412
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton3:517:183:3914:48517
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:577:273:4215:06620
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham Wilcox3:587:253:4415:07721
453Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell3:587:273:4315:08823
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy Mashiter4:007:303:4315:13924
493Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook3:557:353:4915:191026
303Timo Kennish/ Dan Chambers4:017:393:4715:271130
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:147:574:0316:141238
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes4:428:124:0717:011342
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:5710:153:4818:001445
Class 4
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:047:313:4515:20127
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen Lymburn4:007:353:4615:21228
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph Storke4:047:383:5015:32332
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony Coxill4:117:533:5515:59435
Class 5
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:276:413:1913:2711
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:316:383:1913:2822
35Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:306:443:1813:3233
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest 3:426:503:2413:5646
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:436:593:3414:1658
245Peter Smith/ James Brindle3:407:003:4014:2069
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson3:506:593:3114:20710
115Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:397:203:2514:24811
235Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson3:507:063:3514:31913
335Jan Budge/ Fiona Scarrett3:567:363:4215:141025
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:017:303:5115:221129
325Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:068:013:5916:061236
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass4:0613:303:5421:301348

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST