West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SVB In

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood3:276:413:196:4420:1133
25Michael Glendinning/ Jane Nicol3:36   Gearbox
35Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook3:306:443:186:2920:0122
45Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker3:316:383:196:2719:5511
55Tom Preston/ Jamie Forrest 3:426:503:246:2720:2345
63Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:326:443:236:3220:1114
73Steve Bannister/ Louise Rae3:366:493:276:3620:2826
83Neil Wearden/ Malcolm Capstick3:39   Stopped in stage
93Marcus Noble / Helen Hall3:397:023:286:4820:5737
103Charlie Taylor / Steve Bielby3:447:093:316:5121:15412
115Lee Hastings/ Brian Findon3:397:203:256:3821:0269
125Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead3:436:593:346:4120:5758
145David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:547:494:43 Gearbox Failure
153Tom Hewick/ Mick Johnson3:39   Corners on Track
162Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer3:497:183:396:5621:42215
175Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson3:506:593:316:4321:03710
183Ashley Hodge/ Katy Mashiter4:007:303:437:0322:16720
193Alan Mayhew/ Bryan Newton3:517:183:396:5921:47516
202Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:497:123:337:0021:34114
212Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:477:163:31 Lost a wheel
225Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:467:06  In a ditch/tree!
235Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson3:507:063:356:4521:16913
245Peter Smith/ James Brindle3:407:003:406:5121:11811
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:5710:153:487:1625:161443
263Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:577:273:427:0622:12618
272Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright3:537:26  Engine Failure
282James Hall/ Alex Benn3:477:164:057:1522:23423
292Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:527:273:417:1522:15319
303Timo Kennish/ Dan Chambers4:017:393:477:3022:571027
315Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry4:017:303:517:1222:341124
325Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe4:068:013:597:3923:451235
335Jan Budge/ Fiona Scarrett3:567:363:427:0622:201021
342Michael Davison/ Pete Gibson4:207:543:537:3123:38634
352Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross4:047:423:527:2423:02530
364Bill Lymburn/ Helen Lymburn4:007:353:467:1522:36125
374Chris Marlow/ Ralph Storke4:047:383:507:3923:11331
381Angus Lawrie/ Heather Grisedale3:517:253:417:1322:10117
391Andy Forrest/ Frances Rush4:207:594:027:3623:57338
403Andrew Robinson/ Graham Wilcox3:587:253:447:1322:20822
412Michael Thornton / Dave Scrimgour 4:197:554:007:3823:52736
422Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn4:149:053:547:3924:52841
432Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:577:453:46 Retired
441Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey4:168:134:107:3924:18439
453Russ Smith/ Richard Duddell3:587:273:437:3922:47926
461Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler4:127:483:567:3923:35232
474Mark Wiltshire/ Adam Dunn4:047:313:457:3922:59229
485Mark Goodfellow/ Kyle Gass4:0613:303:547:3929:091346
493Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook3:557:353:497:3922:581128
504Roger Haycocks/ Tony Coxill4:117:533:557:3923:38433
511Gary Parker/ Lynn Parker5:009:074:407:391:0027:26745
Car 51 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SS3A
521Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 4:428:284:207:3925:09542
533David Mitchinson/ Ryan Winthrop4:147:574:037:3923:531237
543Andrew Reid/ Alex Reid4:20   Mechanical failure
553Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes4:428:124:077:3924:401340
561Phil Spilsted/ Chris Spilsted    Non Starter
571Dave Coleman/ Daniel Hurst4:529:064:457:3926:22644

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 13th July 2014 at 5:54pm BST