Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:572:5710:2216:16116
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum Bendall3:123:0111:0917:22233
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth3:083:1211:1717:37336
39Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Steve Head3:103:1811:3818:06439
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:273:1911:4418:30541
54Class 1James Johns/ John Thornton3:293:3012:3419:33644
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 3:583:5613:4021:34746
Class Class 2
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:053:0210:3816:45118
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:043:0211:0317:09227
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin Chisholm3:063:0111:0917:16330
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:103:0611:0217:18431
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn 3:143:0911:0617:29534
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:193:1011:1217:41637
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:022:5910:4716:48122
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:073:0410:5417:05226
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Davies3:143:0710:4917:10328
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge3:083:0611:0817:22432
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson3:223:2011:3218:14540
Class Class 4
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian Hodgson3:253:1911:5918:43142
47Class 4Graham Goodall / Peter Gilbert3:383:2812:081:0020:14245
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
Class Class 5
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:412:379:2414:4211
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:412:389:3314:5222
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton2:442:459:3315:0233
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh Davison2:462:419:3615:0344
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:432:439:4015:0655
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead2:492:439:4015:1266
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex Lee2:452:439:4515:1377
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke2:482:469:5015:2488
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane Nicol2:532:489:5315:3499
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:522:509:5815:401010
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks2:442:4510:1215:411111
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael Gilbey2:572:5010:0715:541212
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen Thompson2:532:4710:1615:561313
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:5610:0115:571414
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'Brien2:552:5210:1316:001515
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest 2:553:0110:2416:201617
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan3:013:0010:4516:461719
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:062:5910:4216:471820
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:072:5910:4116:471921
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew Falconer3:253:0510:2116:512023
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:113:1310:3216:562124
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:073:0110:5116:592225
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve Turvey3:123:1110:5117:142329
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:153:1211:0517:322435
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:213:1711:0417:422538
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:253:3011:5018:452643

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Blocks Ltd 1
8.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT