Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 4C

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
18Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:572:5710:2210:2426:40115
53Class 1Steve Green / Callum Bendall3:123:0111:0911:1828:40233
52Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth3:083:1211:1711:3729:14337
48Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:273:1911:4411:5730:27439
54Class 1James Johns/ John Thornton3:293:3012:3412:4832:21541
51Class 1Dave Head/ Andy Darlington 3:583:5613:4018:1639:50644
Class Class 2
43Class 2Acky Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:053:0210:3811:0527:50122
21Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay3:043:0211:0311:1128:20227
42Class 2Duncan Campbell/ Gavin Chisholm3:063:0111:0911:0628:22328
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:103:0611:0211:1228:30430
35Class 2James Hall/ Alex Benn 3:143:0911:0611:0728:36531
45Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:193:1011:1211:1328:54635
Class Class 3
19Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall3:022:5910:4710:4927:37119
20Class 3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:073:0410:5411:0728:12224
41Class 3Sion Matthews/ Endaf Davies3:143:0710:4911:0528:15325
40Class 3David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge3:083:0611:0811:1728:39432
25Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson3:223:2011:3211:3429:48538
Class Class 4
46Class 4Chris Marlow/ Brian Hodgson3:253:1911:5918:1636:59143
Class Class 5
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Aled Davies2:412:379:249:3524:1711
1Class 5Alex Allingham/ Chris Williams2:412:389:339:3924:3122
17Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Josh Davison2:462:419:369:4424:4733
5Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:432:439:409:4424:5044
10Class 5Peter Taylor/ Jack Morton2:442:459:339:4924:5155
8Class 5Oliver Mellors/ Alex Lee2:452:439:459:4925:0266
3Class 5Charles Payne/ Andrew Roughead2:492:439:409:5825:1077
14Class 5Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke2:482:469:509:5125:1588
4Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress2:522:509:589:5025:3099
13Class 5Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks2:442:4510:129:5925:401010
16Class 5Fraser Wilson/ Jane Nicol2:532:489:5310:0725:411111
9Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Stephen Thompson2:532:4710:1610:2626:221212
12Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:5610:0110:3426:311313
6Class 5Daniel O'Brien/ James O'Brien2:552:5210:1310:3526:351414
7Class 5Donnie MacDonald/ Andrew Falconer3:253:0510:219:4926:401516
15Class 5James Ford/ Michael Gilbey2:572:5010:0711:0426:581617
11Class 5Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest 2:553:0110:2410:4727:071718
30Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:113:1310:3210:4727:431820
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan3:013:0010:4511:0427:501921
56Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:062:5910:4211:1328:002023
38Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:073:0110:5111:1728:162126
26Class 5Simon Dalton/ Steve Turvey3:123:1110:5111:1528:292229
28Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:153:1211:0511:1628:482334
32Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:213:1711:0411:2329:052436
27Class 5Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson3:253:3011:5012:2831:132540
36Class 5David Crozier/ Graeme Rumney3:072:5910:4117:5834:452642

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Blocks Ltd 1
8.50 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
9.12 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd November 2014 at 4:54pm GMT