Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
35Steve Marriott/ Philip Rushton7:377:1314:5011
85Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:387:1414:5222
15Gary Wayne/ Luke Tomkinson7:387:1914:5733
75Rob Lowe/ Stephen Shephard7:407:1814:5844
245Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne7:397:2115:0055
185Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend7:377:2815:0566
195Jon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme7:417:2415:0577
95Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:337:4515:1888
171Mat Smith/ Chris Row7:547:3215:2619
282George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore7:527:3515:27110
125Chris Bellamy/ Mat Wood8:077:2315:30911
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample8:067:2715:331012
235Craig Bellworthy/ Tracey Wood7:557:4015:351113
45Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson7:597:3615:351214
204Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:597:3615:35115
145Steve Bulloss/ David Johnson8:077:3215:391316
155John Tolson/ Connor Tolson8:097:3515:441417
103Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:097:4315:52118
294Roger Titley/ Chris Ransley8:107:4615:56219
313Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker8:127:4515:57220
303John Wood/ Richard Wood8:237:5016:13321
335Matthew Gray/ James Brunton8:187:5916:171522
443Nigel Hunt/ Dave Quinney8:277:5616:23423
364Anthony Windle/ Dianne Stevenson8:317:5216:23324
265Steve Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop8:248:0016:241625
483Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall8:397:4616:25526
425Jayne Auden-Row / Amanda Cornforth-Smith8:268:0216:281727
404Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law8:308:0416:34428
372Tim Gray/ Ant Randall8:318:0316:34229
355Chris Walker / Peter Williams8:398:0516:441830
452Dean Baker/ Danny Smith8:428:1316:55331
343Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope8:478:1016:57632
394Garry Carver/ Jonathan Stockdale8:418:2017:01533
623Rob White/ Linda White8:298:3317:02734
215Geoff Simpson/ Mick johnson8:197:451:0017:041935
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start
382John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere8:518:1517:06436
571Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn 8:518:2717:18237
563Stewart Andrew Scott/ James Ducker8:598:2717:26838
471Rob Jones/ Tony Archer8:588:4017:38339
503Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt9:058:3917:44940
55Ian Tiffany/ Graham White10:037:4717:502041
464Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss9:078:5418:01642
581Alexander Mill/ Ian Pepper9:218:5018:11443
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons9:298:4918:18544
490Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb9:269:0318:29145
524Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars9:269:0518:31746
533John Senior/ Ady Barton9:309:0418:341047
640Ian Bass/ Robert Stephens9:379:1418:51248
553Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor9:269:2618:521149
511Ryan Sainty/ Richard Oxley9:419:2219:03550
632Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:039:5720:00651
600Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole10:299:5820:27352
590Alexander Bracq/ Andy Johnson10:4010:3621:16453
610Anthony Knight/ Robert Ginn11:3411:1322:47554
25Martin England/ Dawn England 7:2416:0023:242155
165Michael Umbriich/ Marion Stead7:4016:0023:402256
223Michael Pickles/ Beverly Warren7:5616:0023:561257
544Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:3416:0024:34858
274Des Moody/ Ian Haynes9:0016:0025:00959

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd August 2015 at 6:30pm BST