Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris4:38149
580Matthew Timms/ Alex MillNissan Micra Micra4:59250
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra5:00351
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan Nissan Micra5:59452
Class 1
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma4:04133
301John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma4:07235
441Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra4:17340
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon NaylorOpel Corsa GT4:22443
491Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13:00554
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra3:45115
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark SwallowVauxhall Corsa3:45216
282Matt wood / Riki Musson Vauxhall Corsa3:49320
292Barry Grant/ Tom MurphyPeugeot 106 GTI3:56426
312Stephen Oade/ Jo OadeFord Escort3:56527
392Larry Carter/ Georgina SmithPeugeot 2063:59631
342John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic4:06734
472Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 4:08836
422Charles Knifton/ Dan KniftonChrysler Avenger4:13939
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith ThomasFord Fiesta R24:211042
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkespeugeot 2054:271145
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel HudsonFord Escort MK23:43111
213Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort3:44213
183Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord ESCORT MK23:45314
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver HuntPeugeot 205 GTI3:52422
323Joe Chapman/ Peter ChapmanVauxhall Nova3:54523
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII3:55625
253Dean Baker/ Andy FalcnorFord Escort3:57728
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort Rs3:57830
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio3:59932
533David Baines/ Gary DixonVauxhall Astra4:081037
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta 4:221144
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas LewisEscort Mk 24:271246
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort3:2812
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS25003:3224
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact3:3435
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact3:49421
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort 23:55524
244Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK24:11638
554Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI4:21741
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk14:29847
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire4:35948
94Robert Lowe/ Jez RogersFord Escort Mk26:021053
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary TomlinsonSubaru Imoreza3:2011
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun RidlingtonSubaru Impreza3:2923
25Dave Welch/ Steve McnultySubaru Impreza3:3536
35Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza3:3547
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart ProcterSubaru Impreza3:3958
85Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza3:4069
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza3:42710
65Dave Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo3:44812
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanrySubaru impreza3:46917
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan WilliamsSubaru Impreza3:471018
235Chris Myers/ Jim DixonMitsubishi Lancer Evo 93:471119
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza3:571229

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST