Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:38149
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:59250
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:005:00351
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:59452
Class 1
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:044:04133
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:074:07235
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:17340
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:22443
491Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones13:0013:00554
Class 2
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:45115
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:45216
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:49320
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:56426
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:56527
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:59631
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:064:06734
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:08836
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:13939
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:211042
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:271145
Class 3
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:43111
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:44213
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:45314
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:52422
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:54523
193Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell3:553:55625
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:57728
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:57830
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:59932
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:084:081037
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:221144
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:271246
Class 4
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:2812
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:3224
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:3435
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:49421
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:55524
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram4:114:11638
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:21741
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:29847
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:35948
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:026:021053
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:2011
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:2923
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:3536
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:3547
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:3958
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:4069
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:42710
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:44812
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:46917
175Sara Williams/ Jonathan Williams3:473:471018
235Chris Myers/ Jim Dixon3:473:471119
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:571229

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST