Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Gary Tomlinson3:203:163:303:2713:3311
225Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington3:293:203:373:3313:5922
44Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones3:283:233:383:3714:0613
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn3:323:273:433:3914:2124
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor3:353:293:423:4214:2835
25Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty3:353:323:473:4314:3746
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey3:343:333:473:4514:3937
85Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin3:403:323:483:4214:4258
105Simon Belcher/ Stuart Procter3:393:393:493:4614:5369
262Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson3:453:333:483:4814:54110
123Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson3:433:373:523:4614:58111
65Dave Wood/ Peter Kettle3:443:483:513:4615:09712
183Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins3:453:413:543:5015:10213
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton3:423:553:493:4715:13814
205Andy Graham/ Rob McHeanry3:463:393:563:5315:14915
213Gary Mason / John Matthews3:443:333:514:1015:18316
272Alex Kirk-Willey/ Mark Swallow3:453:403:583:5515:18217
384Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law3:493:423:593:5415:24418
114Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor3:553:403:573:5615:28519
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falcnor3:573:433:563:5315:29420
323Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman3:543:444:023:5615:36521
282Matt wood / Riki Musson 3:493:454:153:5615:45322
335Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round3:573:474:063:5515:451023
523Nigel Hunt/ Oliver Hunt3:523:493:594:0615:46624
312Stephen Oade/ Jo Oade3:563:514:033:5915:49425
292Barry Grant/ Tom Murphy3:563:494:084:0115:54526
573Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby3:593:554:004:0115:55727
533David Baines/ Gary Dixon4:083:583:583:5716:01828
392Larry Carter/ Georgina Smith3:593:514:094:0316:02629
403Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes3:573:544:144:0416:09930
301John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere4:073:554:084:0416:14131
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan4:043:564:124:0716:19232
342John Savage/ Paul Rhodes4:063:554:124:0716:20733
472Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson4:084:004:174:1016:35834
422Charles Knifton/ Dan Knifton4:134:054:194:2817:05935
441Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb4:174:184:264:2217:23336
483Nigel Lewis/ Edward Thomas Lewis4:274:124:264:1817:231037
411Stephen Gozzard/ Simon Naylor4:224:154:294:2417:30438
432Carl Ogden/ James Parkes4:274:144:284:2417:331039
554Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars4:214:154:294:3017:35640
612Alex Mark Waterman/ Harry Griffith Thomas4:214:154:254:4217:431141
514Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees4:294:184:454:3718:09742
500Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson4:384:274:394:3518:19143
94Robert Lowe/ Jez Rogers6:024:184:223:4618:28844
580Matthew Timms/ Alex Mill4:594:414:524:4519:17245
544Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss4:354:294:424:381:0019:24946
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
600Christian Paul Waite/ Andrew Johnson5:004:445:064:5919:49347
620Anabelle Gulley / Chris Sheridan 5:595:105:195:1121:39448
463Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard4:224:164:2013:0025:581149

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.70 miles
Stage 2
3.70 miles
Stage 3
3.70 miles
Stage 4
3.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th October 2016 at 5:45pm BST