Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class EA | ||||||
43 | EA | Stephen Baker/ Thom Campbell | Ford Focus mk1 | 6:10 | 1 | 15 |
20 | EA | Edward Wain/ Noel Murphy | MG ZR | 6:14 | 2 | 18 |
42 | EA | Tim Smith/ John Conelly | Vauxhall Corsa | 6:26 | 3 | 25 |
22 | EA | Steve Flynn/ Ian Rayner | MG ZR | 6:48 | 4 | 31 |
28 | EA | Stuart Leighton/ Anthony Coates | Nissan Micra | 6:53 | 5 | 33 |
9 | EA | Jeremy Ash/ Michael Pears | MG ZR 105 | 7:16 | 6 | 40 |
Class EB | ||||||
12 | EB | Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn chicken | Proton Satria | 5:53 | 1 | 8 |
14 | EB | Sion Matthews/ Tomos Parry | Vauxhall Astra Mk3 | 6:06 | 2 | 14 |
24 | EB | David Pedley/ Grace Pedley | Mazda MX5 | 6:18 | 3 | 20 |
25 | EB | Matt Carr/ Ashley Young | Ford Puma | 6:22 | 4 | 23 |
31 | EB | Alwyn Williams/ Trefor Rowlands | Volkswagen Golf | 6:36 | 5 | 28 |
26 | EB | David Winter/ Keith Winter | FORD FIESTA | 6:58 | 6 | 35 |
Class EH | ||||||
7 | EH | Ben Blanchard/ Bob Hargreaves | Hillman Avenger GT | 6:15 | 1 | 19 |
36 | EH | Luke Myers/ Clive Escreet | Morris Minor | 7:13 | 2 | 38 |
Class MA | ||||||
19 | MA | Mark Dickinson/ Oliver Dickinson | Rover 200 | 6:01 | 1 | 12 |
Class MB | ||||||
3 | MB | Richard Hunter/ Gary Evans | Ford Escort | 5:22 | 1 | 1 |
11 | MB | Steve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot | ford escort | 5:45 | 2 | 4 |
37 | MB | Myles Gleave/ James Chaplin | 5:57 | 3 | 9 | |
40 | MB | Liam Charlton / Luke Tate | Ford Puma | 6:52 | 4 | 32 |
Class MH | ||||||
4 | MH | Andy Beaumont/ Ian Mitchell | Sunbeam Rapier H120 | 5:25 | 1 | 2 |
1 | MH | Ross Butterworth/ Andrew Fish | Ford Escort Mexico Mk1 | 5:41 | 2 | 3 |
5 | MH | Darell Staniforth/ Richard Ekin | Morris Mini Cooper S | 5:45 | 3 | 5 |
8 | MH | John Ruddock/ Abigail Ruddock | Ford Escort Mexico | 5:51 | 4 | 6 |
38 | MH | Jon Dunning/ Amy Dunning | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 5:51 | 5 | 7 |
10 | MH | David Ruddock/ Suzanne Barker | Vauxhall Magnum 2300 | 6:05 | 6 | 13 |
6 | MH | Dave Short/ Roy Heath | Ford Escort | 6:13 | 7 | 17 |
15 | MH | Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes | Lancia Fulvia | 6:19 | 8 | 21 |
16 | MH | Joseph Hardy/ Kevin Carruthers | Escort Mk1 | 6:19 | 9 | 22 |
2 | MH | Robin Eyre-Maunsell/ Peter Scott | Nissan Sunny | 6:22 | 10 | 24 |
18 | MH | Ray Jude/ Ben Jude | Triumph TR7 V8 | 6:47 | 11 | 30 |
13 | MH | Kevin Savage / Phillip Savage | Volvo PV544 | 7:02 | 12 | 37 |
30 | MH | Simon Malins/ Nick Pullan | Hillman Hunter | 7:46 | 13 | 42 |
Class NA | ||||||
21 | NA | Andrew Pullan/ Rob Stansfield | Suzuki Alto | 5:59 | 1 | 10 |
23 | NA | Niall Frost/ Sam Spencer | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 6:00 | 2 | 11 |
39 | NA | Richard Howell/ Joe Hutchinson | Smart Roadster | 6:10 | 3 | 16 |
27 | NA | Steve Price/ Maurice Ellison | NISSAN MICRA SUPER S | 6:36 | 4 | 29 |
33 | NA | Simon Stewart/ Doug Levee | Vauxhall Corsa | 7:14 | 5 | 39 |
32 | NA | William Lee Moody/ Peter Elliot Bradburn | Vauxhall Corsa | 7:22 | 6 | 41 |
Class NB | ||||||
34 | NB | Andy Holmes/ Mike Glew | BMW 318ti | 6:30 | 1 | 26 |
41 | NB | Robert Short/ Kirsty Thompson | Proton Coupe | 6:57 | 2 | 34 |
Class NH | ||||||
35 | NH | Richard Isherwood/ Ian Canavan | Nissan Stanza | 6:33 | 1 | 27 |
29 | NH | John Sutton/ Paul Hargreaves | Triumph Dolomite Sprint | 7:00 | 2 | 36 |
These results became Final on Saturday 22nd October 2016 at 15:20 BST