Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:432:435:2622
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:552:455:4044
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:532:495:4255
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:042:535:571313
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley2:412:405:2111
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:562:555:5177
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:012:505:5188
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:592:535:5299
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:063:026:081616
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:572:585:551111
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:063:056:111818
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:053:066:111717
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:492:515:4033
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen3:193:096:282231
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:572:595:561212
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:545:541010
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:043:036:071515
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:552:535:4866
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:343:136:472543
21Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron  Non Starter
22Class 5Pip Simpson/ Tom Woodburn  Non Starter
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:443:067:502756
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:153:086:23225
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas 3:263:136:392865
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:133:036:161164
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:073:116:182121
29Class 5Keith Morris/ Martin Forrest  Non Starter
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:113:126:23224
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:023:016:031414
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:133:046:172020
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:133:136:26427
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:193:166:35237
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:103:066:161919
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:183:116:292332
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:173:116:28429
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:293:216:50745
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:253:346:591266
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:173:146:312433
41Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater  Non Starter
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:323:256:572649
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:273:226:49844
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot3:173:066:23326
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:103:186:28328
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss3:073:076:141463
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:183:146:32534
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:133:076:20122
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:153:076:22123
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:173:216:38539
51Class 3Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook  Non Starter
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:593:567:551057
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:193:146:33235
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:263:296:55447
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade3:413:367:171167
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:473:377:24954
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:443:568:401362
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:206:47642
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:503:317:21752
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor 3:334:44Retired
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:403:367:16651
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:373:277:04950
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:233:116:34136
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden3:293:236:52846
65Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness  Non Starter
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:173:116:28130
67Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly   Retired
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:293:286:57548
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:443:488:321061
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:513:387:291055
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:243:186:42640
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:483:357:23853
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:224:068:28960
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:084:058:131259
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:093:558:041158
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:472:576:44741
77Class 1Andrew Wheatley/ Richard Crozier   Non Starter
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:323:036:35338

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT