Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSF 1

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan10:2810:28131
291David Ginn/ Robert Ginn10:3310:33234
371Alexander Mill/ Gareth Clarke10:4110:41337
551Neil Raven/ Ann Forster10:4110:41439
591Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:0611:06546
411Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:1611:16648
431Toney Webb/ Mark Standen11:1711:17749
581Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow 11:5811:58854
Class 2
252Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA Lindsay10:2110:21127
542Jack Leese/ Tom Bowen10:4110:41238
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot10:4410:44340
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0211:02445
Class 3
333George Hewick/ Mick Johnson10:0410:04113
213Andy Graham/ Daz Prall10:0910:09215
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:1010:10316
343Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward10:1510:15420
393Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:1610:16521
323Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:2010:20625
353Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth10:2210:22729
443David Baines/ Matt Wood10:3010:30832
613Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth10:3310:33935
503Phil Thompson/ JohnRiley10:5010:501041
453Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:1411:141147
483Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore11:2911:291252
573Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp11:4911:491353
623Mick Plowman/ Nigel Hutchinson12:1712:171455
273Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding15:5515:551556
Class 4
114Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:549:5419
404Anthony Windle/ John Hendley10:0610:06214
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:2110:21326
524John Moore/ Pete Mclachlan11:2111:21451
314Garry Carver / Adam Sutton15:5515:55557
604John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine15:5515:55658
Class 5
25Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech9:129:1211
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty9:229:2222
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward9:259:2533
105Garry Hirst/ Matthew Hirst9:329:3244
55Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor9:409:4055
45Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson9:439:4366
75Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 9:479:4777
145Darren Martin/ Martin Steele9:509:5088
285Chris Walker/ David Longhawn9:559:55910
305Scott Renshaw / Stephen Renshaw9:589:581011
185Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample10:0110:011112
95Stuart Newby/ Sam Bailey10:1310:131217
165Andy Smith/ Bob Draper10:1310:131318
385Kristien Esser/ Mark Casey10:1410:141419
195Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:1710:171522
85Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:1810:181623
155Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:1810:181724
175Shaun Wilson/ Graham Willcock10:2210:221828
425Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass10:2410:241930
265Peter Herron/ Tom Herron10:3210:322033
125John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere10:3610:362136
535Balint Nemeth/ Mark Draper10:5410:542242
565Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs10:5710:572343
495Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild11:0011:002444
465Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich 11:2011:202550

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST