Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 3B

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0221:5933
2Class 5Paul Bird/ Jack Morton2:282:23 Retired
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4421:3411
4Class 5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson 4:0118:00Retired
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4622:4244
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:3718:3623:55214
7Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:312:2817:44Gearbox
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0022:5466
9Class 5Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard   Retired
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0323:1077
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:2517:4522:4355
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1323:1688
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson   Non Starter
14Class 5Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson2:402:3518:40Gearbox
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:3518:3823:531213
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3023:56115
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:502:4719:410:1025:281828
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
19Class 5Simon de Banke/ James Aldridge    Non Starter
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4223:471011
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2223:2299
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:3218:5524:051417
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1324:301519
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2923:42110
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3124:57321
26Class 5Jon Caen/ Mark Morris2:412:34 Master Cylinder
27Class 5Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson   Non Starter
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3525:151624
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1225:431932
30Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore2:412:38 Engine
31Class 4Vivian Hamill/ Andrew Grennan 2:412:36 Retired
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1025:50633
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:3918:5024:13118
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4023:481112
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5625:30429
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4525:27326
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5825:32530
38Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds   Non Starter
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3126:222139
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4423:571316
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1327:011144
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2525:01122
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3027:36346
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4226:33540
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3125:04223
46Class 5Andy Graham/ Will Henry2:532:4922:29Retired after SS3. Stuck in 2nd gear 4 miles in!!
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0828:17651
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1324:34220
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0625:191725
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5025:28427
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5726:432241
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3735:28957
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2226:06836
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1926:16937
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3727:491248
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4136:491658
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:4720:1825:55234
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5928:101350
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5526:461043
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1326:462342
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3227:46447
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0425:36331
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:022:5421:2627:222445
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1926:01735
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2028:21752
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:0221:5728:07549
67Class 3Scott McQueen/ Andrew Mackinnon3:062:58 Retired
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3126:172038
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5229:05853
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:3932:171556
71Class 1Dave Head/ Robert Ginn   Non Starter
72Class 5Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass   Non Starter
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5429:21654
74Class 2Peter Bennett/ Simon Jones2:592:45 Retired
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4731:291455
76Class 5James Whelan/ Eduards Jakubovskis3:153:02 Retired
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0621:5522

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT