Car | Cls | Crew | Total First Half | MTC 3 |
Route Checks |
Other Pens |
Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | M | Richard Hunter/ Gary Evans | 1:48 | 1:48 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | M | Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Jones | 2:20 | 2:20 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | E | Dan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler | 3:23 | 3:23 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M | Anthony Harrison/ Paul Taylor | 4:36 | 4:36 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Stuart Newby/ Sam Spencer | 5:10 | 5:10 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | E | Kris Coombes/ Louis Baines | 5:29 | 5:29 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | M | Jem Dale/ James Chaplin | 5:32 | 5:32 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M | Andy Ritchie/ Terance Martin | 8:06 | 8:06 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | E | Howard Price/ Mr Richard Bestwick | 8:52 | 8:52 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | M | Mark Johnson/ Steven Butler | 11:00 | 11:00 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | E | David Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright | 11:12 | 11:12 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | N | Chris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett | 14:04 | 14:04 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | S | Phil Davies/ Jon Lunn | 14:33 | 14:33 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | S | Richard Henman/ John Taylor | 15:49 | 15:49 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | N | Charles Andrews/ Danny Cookson | 16:03 | 16:03 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | S | Steve Flynn/ Sam Coombes | 17:49 | 17:49 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | N | Ben Mitton/ Levi Nicholson | 18:49 | 18:49 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | S | Stephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes | 19:44 | 19:44 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | S | Mark Travis/ Paul Turton | 19:48 | 19:48 | 5 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | N | David Gillibrand ( Jak )/ David Gillibrand ( Fats ) | 20:26 | 20:26 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | N | Dan Fox/ Leah Brown | 21:39 | 21:39 | 5 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | N | Peter Sharples/ Ben Coombes | 24:22 | 24:22 | 6 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | E | Dominic mctear / Jonathon Webb | 27:41 | 27:41 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M | Stan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot | 29:07 | 29:07 | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | S | Ian Swallow/ James Swallow | 37:14 | 37:14 | 6 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | N | Bob Oates/ Jim Oates | 2F 26:28 | 2F 26:28 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | S | David Pedley/ Grace Pedley | 5F 15:05 | 5F 15:05 | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | N | Andrew Williams/ Lauren Crook | 7F 1:01:32 | 7F 1:01:32 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | N | Paul Pendleton/ James McDonald | 10F 1:24:32 | 10F 1:24:32 | 9 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | N | Russell Starkie/ Elliott Shaw | 11F 2:00:49 | 11F 2:00:49 | 10 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
These Competitors have not yet started | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M | Matthew Jones/ Richard Morris | 8 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | E | Mark Standen/ Stephen Frost | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | E | Simon Harris/ Brian Cammack | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | S | Ian Tunney/ Luke Tunney | 8 | 34 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Sunday 25th March 2018 at 09:20 BST