Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
97 | A | David Ginn/ Robert Ginn | Nissan Micra | 31:01.9 | 1 | 28 |
72 | A | Joe Evett/ Matt Fowle | MG ZR | 31:43.0 | 2 | 40 |
91 | A | Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook | Ford Ka | 32:00.6 | 3 | 45 |
66 | A | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock | Proton Compact | 32:08.0 | 4 | 47 |
100 | A | Rob Kitchen/ Ed Rutherford | MG ZR | 32:51.9 | 5 | 55 |
79 | A | Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey | Ford Puma | 33:22.4 | 6 | 57 |
107 | A | Peter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward | Morris Mini Cooper S | 33:27.6 | 7 | 58 |
57 | A | Mark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore | Vauxhall Corsa | 33:36.9 | 8 | 59 |
102 | A | David Smalley/ Mathew Smalley | Vauxhall Corsa | 33:58.1 | 9 | 60 |
88 | A | James Muir/ Paul Easter | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 35:29.6 | 10 | 66 |
109 | A | Adam Quinn/ Simon Taylor | MG ZR | 36:04.8 | 11 | 67 |
118 | A | Robert Beales/ Mike Leflay | VW Beetle | 40:49.6 | 12 | 72 |
Class B | ||||||
30 | B | Fred Field/ Josh Davison | Opel Adam R2 | 28:43.1 | 1 | 14 |
77 | B | Ross Leach/ Hannah McKillop | Ford Fiesta | 30:20.9 | 2 | 24 |
86 | B | Bradley Howlett/ Cat Lund | Citroen C2 | 31:18.7 | 3 | 32 |
61 | B | Paul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout | Peugeot 106 | 31:29.0 | 4 | 35 |
51 | B | Vince Bristow/ Tim Sayer | Ford Escort Mk1 Mexico | 31:44.1 | 5 | 41 |
60 | B | Matthew Ockendon/ Holly Bailey | Peugeot 205 | 32:04.7 | 6 | 46 |
104 | B | Robert Davies / Alex Davies | Peugeot 106 GTI + | 32:29.0 | 7 | 50 |
94 | B | Alan Thompson/ Christopher Thompson | Hillman Avenger | 32:42.2 | 8 | 53 |
99 | B | Ed Scott/ Martin Lane | Peugeot 206 | 32:51.8 | 9 | 54 |
103 | B | Philip Clarke/ Sophie Buckland | Ford Escort Mk2 | 33:10.3 | 10 | 56 |
119 | B | Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson | Ford Focus | 34:34.9 | 11 | 62 |
89 | B | Andrew Hebron/ Jonathan Ross | Ford Puma | 34:43.4 | 12 | 63 |
Class C | ||||||
32 | C | Ben Howlett/ Simon Howlett | Peugeot 306 | 28:51.4 | 1 | 15 |
40 | C | Robin Adams/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Escort | 29:09.9 | 2 | 17 |
36 | C | Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 29:14.0 | 3 | 18 |
37 | C | Kevin Boyle/ Neil Bye | Ford Escort Mark II | 29:56.6 | 4 | 20 |
82 | C | Aziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey | Ford Escort | 30:03.1 | 5 | 22 |
52 | C | Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley | Ford Escort | 30:16.9 | 6 | 23 |
73 | C | Alister Wait/ Joe Annison | Ford Escort MK II | 30:44.0 | 7 | 26 |
41 | C | Craig Salter/ Preston Ayres | Ford Escort RS 1600 MK 1 | 31:07.1 | 8 | 29 |
48 | C | Adrian May/ Simon May | Ford Escort | 31:20.4 | 9 | 33 |
59 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland | Talbot Sunbeam | 31:33.1 | 10 | 37 |
35 | C | Roland Brown/ Terry Luckings | Ford Escort MK 1 | 31:39.7 | 11 | 39 |
65 | C | Ian Rix/ Catherine Woodman | Ford Escort | 31:49.2 | 12 | 43 |
87 | C | Alex Waterman/ Harry Thomas | Ford Fiesta R2T | 31:51.0 | 13 | 44 |
101 | C | James Newbould/ Lizzie Pope | Vauxhall Corsa | 32:08.4 | 14 | 48 |
58 | C | Alan Carfrae / Liam Carfrae | Ford Escort Mk1 | 32:23.8 | 15 | 49 |
74 | C | Nick Barnett/ Martin Brady | Honda Civic | 32:33.1 | 16 | 51 |
46 | C | Iain Morris/ Melissa Wheeler | Ford Escort | 32:38.4 | 17 | 52 |
76 | C | Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev | Peugeot 306 S16 | 34:21.7 | 18 | 61 |
112 | C | Guy Butler/ Jamie Mactavish | Toyota Corolla | 35:01.2 | 19 | 64 |
120 | C | Ivan Chafer/ Adam Chafer | Peugeot 205 GTI | 35:08.9 | 20 | 65 |
90 | C | Andrew Williamson/ Dave Taylor | Ford Escort | 36:06.2 | 21 | 68 |
69 | C | John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge | Ford Anglia | 36:13.4 | 22 | 69 |
Class D | ||||||
8 | D | Mark Straker/ Michael Coady | Darrian T90 GT 'R5' | 27:16.3 | 1 | 5 |
10 | D | Chris West/ Keith Hounslow | Peugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car | 27:22.3 | 2 | 7 |
14 | D | John Indri/ Dave Engwell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 27:46.5 | 3 | 10 |
17 | D | Oliver Davies/ Keaton Williams | Ford Escort | 27:49.8 | 4 | 11 |
34 | D | Jody Bowcott/ David Millard | Ford Escort | 28:10.6 | 5 | 12 |
31 | D | Ross Brusby/ Tom Murphy | Ford Escort Mk2 | 28:37.6 | 6 | 13 |
62 | D | Dave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon | Ford Mk2 Escort | 30:55.0 | 7 | 27 |
70 | D | Geoff Dean/ Sam Spencer | BMW 325I | 31:11.0 | 8 | 30 |
Class E | ||||||
1 | E | Melvyn Evans/ Sean Hayde | Subaru Impreza S12B | 26:03.2 | 1 | 1 |
4 | E | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | Ford Fiesta WRC | 26:15.1 | 2 | 2 |
3 | E | Kevin Proctor/ Andrew Roughead | Ford Fiesta WRC | 26:33.2 | 3 | 3 |
9 | E | Michael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster | Ford Fiesta | 27:15.1 | 4 | 4 |
5 | E | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Skoda R5 | 27:20.0 | 5 | 6 |
6 | E | Meirion Evans/ Jonathan Jackson | Ford Fiesta R5 | 27:25.1 | 6 | 8 |
12 | E | Niall Moroney/ Elgan Davies | Subaru Impreza WRC | 27:37.9 | 7 | 9 |
33 | E | Guy Anderson / Steve Link | Mitsubishi Galant VR4 | 28:58.8 | 8 | 16 |
19 | E | Spencer Chard/ Ian Taylor | Subaru Impreza | 29:56.6 | 9 | 19 |
27 | E | Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood | Mitsubushi E4 | 29:58.7 | 10 | 21 |
42 | E | Justin Oliver/ Claire Gillies | Subaru Impreza | 30:31.5 | 11 | 25 |
53 | E | Julian Barnett/ Tom Wood | Subaru Impreza | 31:13.1 | 12 | 31 |
56 | E | Paul Clackett/ Scott Dance | Subaru Impreza | 31:23.9 | 13 | 34 |
95 | E | Michael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary | Subaru Impreza | 31:33.0 | 14 | 36 |
26 | E | Jon Atherton / Howard Pridmore | Skoda Fabia S2000 | 31:37.2 | 15 | 38 |
54 | E | Shelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy | Subaru Impreza | 31:47.6 | 16 | 42 |
71 | E | Tony Capon/ Teresa Butler | Subaru Impreza | 39:33.1 | 17 | 70 |
63 | E | David Daniel/ Stuart Kingham | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 39:57.4 | 18 | 71 |
These results became Final on Sunday 22nd April 2018 at 19:15 BST