JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MC 3 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms28:17.428:17.4137
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire28:21.728:21.7238
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler29:17.529:17.5347
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne31:28.631:28.6462
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr31:59.631:59.6564
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford26:07.226:07.2110
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 28:52.028:52.0242
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre28:57.228:57.2343
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory29:02.829:02.8444
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey30:18.130:18.1553
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey30:18.930:18.9654
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski30:20.730:20.7755
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White31:18.231:18.2859
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains31:26.931:26.9961
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott31:59.431:59.41063
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin32:12.732:12.71165
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith32:13.432:13.41266
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley32:18.532:18.51367
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 24:58.024:58.014
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack25:47.225:47.226
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun25:52.625:52.637
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly25:59.725:59.748
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 26:24.226:24.2512
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn26:53.026:53.0622
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris27:12.127:12.1727
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter27:19.527:19.5828
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones27:31.627:31.6930
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel28:14.328:14.31036
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia29:27.629:27.61150
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier30:57.330:57.31256
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton31:14.731:14.71358
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle34:55.734:55.71469
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 24:31.424:31.411
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq24:45.624:45.622
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro24:56.624:56.633
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs25:59.825:59.849
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards26:28.026:28.0513
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin26:32.826:32.8614
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear26:35.026:35.0715
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price26:39.726:39.7818
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan26:40.426:40.4919
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey26:49.826:49.81021
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries27:36.227:36.21131
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars27:38.027:38.01232
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham29:26.529:26.51349
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman25:45.125:45.115
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles26:22.126:22.1211
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas26:36.026:36.0316
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao26:55.826:55.8423
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent27:27.827:27.8529
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill27:42.327:42.3633
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes28:26.528:26.5740
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones28:28.528:28.5841
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter29:10.829:10.8945
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans29:13.329:13.31046
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel29:49.829:49.81152
Class FWD2
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders26:39.126:39.1117
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp26:40.526:40.5220
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman26:58.526:58.5324
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 27:01.027:01.0425
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan27:11.627:11.6526
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 27:51.227:51.2634
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet28:06.428:06.4735
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode28:24.228:24.2839
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot29:26.229:26.2948
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd29:38.529:38.51051
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 31:06.631:06.61157
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason31:25.031:25.01260
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour33:47.433:47.41368

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 6:20pm BST