JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 1 In - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
63Jason Watkins/ Elspeth Watkins6:56.15:37.812:33.977
Class A
53ADavid Ginn/ Mike Timms5:09.34:24.99:34.2138
32APaul Vibert/ Michael Beausire5:12.14:25.69:37.7240
57AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler5:16.34:31.99:48.2346
70AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield6:00.34:56.110:56.4470
74AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne6:01.84:57.510:59.3571
58AJack Hinton/ Conor Carr6:08.84:58.911:07.7674
Class B
18BEd Fossey/ Will Rutherford4:47.44:09.08:56.4112
61BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory5:11.14:32.49:43.5243
41BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre5:20.44:26.69:47.0345
78BSam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun 5:22.94:28.59:51.4449
80BCarl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey5:34.34:38.510:12.8554
66BAngus Torode/ Sam Vahey5:36.24:41.010:17.2656
48BGreg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski5:55.54:38.310:33.8761
72BNathan Rault/ Sian Baudains5:45.34:50.310:35.6865
81BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott5:44.54:57.410:41.9967
67BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith5:55.54:57.110:52.61069
59BKieran Gregory/ Liam White6:04.74:55.511:00.21172
64BStephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin6:00.75:00.511:01.21273
40BKevin Newman/ Simon Cowley5:31.57:02.112:33.61376
Class C
1CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 4:37.53:55.68:33.113
19CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox4:47.44:00.38:47.725
12CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun4:45.04:06.18:51.137
24CJohn Le Noa / Bruce Robinson 4:50.44:03.48:53.848
5CSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack4:51.84:02.58:54.359
14CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly4:51.64:04.38:55.9610
25CSteve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan 4:54.84:05.59:00.3714
23CChris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn5:05.04:07.89:12.8825
16CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter5:03.04:14.19:17.1929
45CPaul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones5:13.34:09.09:22.31030
29CSimon Tysoe/ Paul Morris5:06.64:18.69:25.21134
28CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor5:17.14:15.49:32.51236
49CTony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel5:16.54:27.09:43.51344
54CDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia5:31.44:32.910:04.31452
73CJohn Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier5:36.04:46.010:22.01558
71CElvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton5:39.34:49.210:28.51659
68CJohn Turmel/ Mathew Barette5:43.64:49.910:33.51760
44CMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy4:48.75:48.810:37.51866
77CBrendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle5:52.04:51.210:43.21968
Class D
2DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 4:33.13:49.78:22.811
6DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq4:38.13:51.08:29.122
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro4:41.63:52.48:34.034
8DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs4:47.94:00.88:48.746
27DWayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price4:54.54:05.79:00.2513
20DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin4:53.24:09.69:02.8616
21DStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey4:57.24:11.29:08.4721
34DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan4:59.14:09.79:08.8822
13DDavid Kynaston/ Andy Connibear5:01.54:10.49:11.9923
9DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards5:00.54:13.19:13.61026
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars4:57.14:16.99:14.01128
31DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries5:19.64:16.09:35.61239
55DKevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham5:27.34:33.310:00.61351
56DRoss Baudains / Alyson Touzel 5:34.54:38.310:12.81455
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman4:48.74:07.68:56.3111
10EJim Munden/ Nick Eccles4:49.84:11.89:01.6215
15ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas4:57.44:06.69:04.0317
50EMatthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao4:56.44:09.19:05.5419
39EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:08.94:14.89:23.7532
35EChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill5:14.24:10.99:25.1633
37EChris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes5:11.94:26.59:38.4741
47EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:13.24:28.69:41.8842
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel5:22.84:26.99:49.7947
38EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans5:19.64:36.59:56.11050
51EGrant Collins/ George Carter5:31.44:46.610:18.01157
Class FWD2
26FWD2Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders4:56.54:08.49:04.9118
11FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp4:57.24:09.79:06.9220
22FWD2James Nicholls/ David Allman4:56.84:15.99:12.7324
46FWD2Craig Robert / Karl Marshall 5:07.04:06.99:13.9427
17FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan5:07.84:14.69:22.4531
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet5:13.14:19.29:32.3635
43FWD2Karl Robert / Chris Pommier 5:17.84:15.69:33.4737
30FWD2Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode5:15.74:35.09:50.7848
60FWD2Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd5:27.14:37.810:04.9953
79FWD2Stephen Le Brun/ Robert Pallot6:05.54:28.510:34.01062
69FWD2Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason5:40.74:54.210:34.91163
62FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert 5:47.84:47.610:35.41264
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour6:10.05:23.511:33.51375

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Trinity 1
4.08 miles
Stage 2
St Martin 2
3.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 6:20pm BST