Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | A | Sheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield | 8 | 92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
128 | A | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | 12 | 114 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | A | Barri Wilmot/ Clare Bird | 10 | 107 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | A | Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey | 7 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | B | Dominic Worsfold / Matthew Fowle | 2 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | B | Ed Scott/ Martin Lane | 12 | 90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | B | Abi Mahmood/ Samantha Bartlett | 5 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
125 | B | Andrew Hebron/ Jon Ross | 18 | 111 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Paul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout | 3 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | Chris Gravestock/ Mark Harmer | 4 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | B | Matthew Ockendon/ Wendy Gibson | 6 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | B | Mike East/ Richard Pashley | 11 | 89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
129 | C | James Muir/ Paul Easter | 0:10.0 | 0:10.0 | 29 | 121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 129 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | C | Ashley Davies/ Richard Bonner | 8 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | C | Lee Robinson/ Daniel Robinson | 25 | 104 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
122 | C | Ross Wey/ Conor Wey | 26 | 108 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Kevin Boyle/ Neil Bye | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | C | Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod | 13 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Royston Carey/ Bridge Carey | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | C | Aziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey | 12 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | Antony Allery/ Callum Francis | 14 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | C | Gary Mason / John Matthews | 7 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | D | Dave Jennings/ Lorraine Nixon | 8 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | D | Pete Rayner/ Aron Rayner | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | D | Rob Smithson/ Martin Corbett | 9 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
134 | D | Ross Brusby / Sam Collis | 11 | 117 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
127 | D | Lee Williams/ Crow | 10 | 113 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan | 6 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | E | Wayne Larbalestier/ Sophie Buckland | 1:40.0 | 1:40.0 | 28 | 123 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 63 Penalty details:- | 1:40 for 10:00 late at MTC 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Rob Tout/ Kevin Jones | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | E | Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | E | Jody Bowcott/ David Millard | 9 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | E | Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood | 14 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Robert Swann/ Steve McNulty | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | E | Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil J Davies | 25 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | H2 | Richard Lane/ Jez Rogers | 1 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | H3 | Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes | 1 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class HK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | HK | Desaeyer Angelo/ Dejonghe Mieke | 3 | 58 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 18:45 BST