Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15David Longfellow / Daniel Ward 11:01
1
10:49
1
6:40
1
28:3011
75David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:16
2
10:53
2
6:41
4
28:5022
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle 11:29
6
11:12
4
6:41
3
29:2233
145Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:33
8
11:23
8
6:43
9
29:3944
95Gary Wayne/ Sam Bailey11:32
7
11:21
6
6:57
12
29:5055
235Stuart Cadman/ Dennis Suttenwood 11:43
9
11:19
5
6:57
14
29:5966
115Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock11:49
10
11:30
9
6:43
8
30:0277
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham White11:58
14
11:23
7
6:43
6
30:0488
65Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:28
5
11:56
17
6:43
5
30:0799
183Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison11:53
11
11:54
16
6:47
10
30:34110
313John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:57
13
11:47
13
6:52
11
30:36211
105Hugh Peat/ Steve McNulty12:10
19
11:57
19
6:43
7
30:501012
214Rob Smithson/ Martin Corbett11:53
12
11:45
12
7:15
26
30:53113
203Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer12:09
17
12:00
21
6:57
13
31:06314
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth12:22
25
12:08
24
6:41
2
31:11215
224Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock12:09
18
11:53
15
7:15
27
31:17316
195Andrew Smith/ Bob Draper12:27
29
11:45
11
7:05
17
31:171117
465Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan12:18
24
11:52
14
7:14
25
31:241218
292Andy Graham/ Cass Graham12:18
23
12:01
22
7:07
21
31:26119
245Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams12:15
22
12:04
23
7:15
28
31:341320
335Ryan Graham/ Liam Stubbs12:01
15
12:12
26
7:22
33
31:351421
275Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher12:10
20
12:26
35
7:01
16
31:371522
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor12:28
31
11:59
20
7:13
24
31:40423
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths12:27
30
12:15
28
7:05
18
31:47524
323Chris Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 12:24
27
12:12
25
7:17
31
31:53425
121Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren 12:44
34
11:56
18
7:16
30
31:56126
375Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:22
26
12:25
34
7:24
36
32:111627
433David Baines/ Alan Jackson12:33
32
12:42
42
6:58
15
32:13528
473Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding12:24
28
12:28
36
7:25
37
32:17629
342Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick12:07
16
13:00
46
7:11
23
32:18230
263Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:37
33
12:35
38
7:08
22
32:20731
455David Heap/ Thomas Mckeown12:54
40
12:17
30
7:22
35
32:331732
493Mark Wade/ Gordon Downie12:47
35
12:33
37
7:15
29
32:35833
412Paul Bonner / Callum Dickinson12:56
42
12:20
31
7:19
32
32:35334
542James Orton/ William Orton12:53
37
12:41
41
7:06
20
32:40435
574Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars12:53
38
12:40
40
7:29
40
33:02636
422Andy Johnson/ Paul Topping12:51
36
13:01
47
7:46
43
33:38537
563Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod13:12
43
12:20
32
8:12
47
33:44938
533David Large/ David Ottoway13:20
44
12:37
39
7:51
44
33:481039
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell13:29
45
12:44
44
7:52
45
34:051140
404Gareth Stanley/ Ken Barber13:58
47
13:12
49
7:32
42
34:42741
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt13:57
46
13:18
50
7:58
46
35:131242
483Paul Fearn/ Leonie Marchbank15:48
53
12:16
29
7:26
38
35:301343
385Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown15:48
51
12:12
27
7:32
41
35:321844
594Lewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper15:48
54
12:53
45
7:05
19
35:46845
394Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith12:56
41
15:48
54
7:22
34
36:06946
660Joseph van Vilsteren/ Rene van Vilsteren 14:31
49
13:43
52
8:19
49
36:33147
651Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan15:14
50
13:07
48
8:34
50
36:55248
633Ian Lowe/ Phil Nagel14:03
48
13:49
53
9:05
51
36:571449
602Peter Jackson/ Ben Ruff15:48
55
13:25
51
8:18
48
37:31650
442Ian Dove/ John Dove15:48
52
15:48
55
7:29
39
39:05751

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th June 2019 at 5:30pm BST