West Cumbria & Eden Valley Motorsport Clubs - Greystoke Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SVA In

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Tomlinson/ Mark Fisher7:00
1
7:0011
102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge7:20
2
7:2012
35Michael Glendinning / Charley Sayer Payne 7:24
3
7:2423
45Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:24
4
7:2434
55John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale7:24
5
7:2445
65Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis7:24
6
7:2456
73Marcus Noble / Helen Noble7:24
7
7:2417
83Nick Dobson / Philip Sandham7:24
8
7:2428
95Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:24
9
7:2469
144Timo Kennish/ Di Stevenson7:28
10
7:28110
283George Hewick / Ashley Young7:28
11
7:28311
122Mark Shaw/ James Coxon7:31
12
7:31212
175Ian Tippett/ Ian Jackson7:32
13
7:32713
502Neil Wearden / Callum Cross7:32
14
7:32314
223David Gathercole/ Ken Bills7:35
15
7:35415
155Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay7:37
16
7:37816
193David Brown/ Steve Bielby7:37
17
7:37517
232David Bennett/ Alistair Mcneil7:37
18
7:37418
315Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness7:42
19
7:42919
243Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname7:43
20
7:43620
293John Hepworth/ Mick Johnson7:43
21
7:43721
202Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson7:44
22
7:44522
365Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher7:48
23
7:481023
253Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates7:49
24
7:49824
304Darren Howard / Liam Howard7:49
25
7:49225
262Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore7:50
26
7:50626
113Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:51
27
7:51927
325Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson7:51
28
7:511128
185Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry7:57
29
7:571229
423Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes7:58
30
7:581030
273John Tillett/ Guy Kirby8:00
31
8:001131
493Calum Fraser/ Andrew Logan8:00
32
8:001232
383Tommy Heard/ Greg McCutcheon8:03
33
8:031333
392Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter 8:05
34
8:05734
333Steven Ormond-Smith/ Sam Colman8:06
35
8:061435
513Stephen Forster/ Anthony John Gill8:06
36
8:061536
432Joel Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull8:10
37
8:10837
345Adam Gillespie/ Liam Perkins8:15
38
8:151338
371Andrew Chandler / Richard Chandler 8:17
39
8:17139
551Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood8:22
40
8:22240
481David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter8:25
41
8:25341
522John Stone/ Alex Stone8:32
42
8:32942
412Andrew Wilde/ Matty Daniels8:36
43
8:361043
404Chris Melling/ Nick West8:39
44
8:39344
452Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish8:41
45
8:411145
461Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler8:41
46
8:41446
565Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:45
47
8:451447
442Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd9:01
48
9:011248
541Dave Head/ Brad Sowerby 9:12
49
9:12549
472David Forrester/ Ian Nichols9:13
50
9:131350
352Sam Steel/ Kerryl Steel9:51
51
9:511451
23Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson11:58
52
11:581652
165Michael Umbrich / Adam Cook12:30
53
12:301553
215Bill Nicoll/ Ian Shiells12:30
54
12:301654
533Jack Brown / Dave Robson12:30
55
12:301755

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th July 2019 at 5:38pm BST