Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - ATL Carlisle Stages Open Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC3A

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2BE2Jason Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:255:3613:5222:5315
4A4Ieuan Rowlands/ Emyr Hall   Non Starter
5BD5Roger Chilman/ Patrick Walsh3:225:1513:4222:1913
12A4Phil Burton / Dylan Thomas    Slight Off/Punctures
16A4David Crossen/ Aileen Kelly 3:165:3313:3022:1912
17A4Henri Grehan/ Jack Bowen3:305:31 Halfshaft
19A4David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett3:355:3314:1123:1926
24BC3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith3:365:4614:4724:09110
28BD5Leigh Armstrong/ Chris Armstrong 3:436:0514:5624:44412
29A4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris3:415:4822:051:0032:34436
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC3
30BD5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:405:4714:5224:19311
33A2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:486:0415:0925:01116
36BD5David Brown / Steve Bielby3:375:4414:4324:0429
41BD3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:486:0015:1425:02218
42BE2David Dobson/ Graeme Wood3:415:5215:2925:02217
43A4Steve Magson/ Kevin Bardon   Clutch
46A2Andy Gray/ Howard Pridmore3:466:0915:3825:33221
47BD2Jim Stephenson / Sam Spencer3:526:1415:4525:51124
48BD3Stephen Anthony Forster/ Anthony John Gill4:267:0317:3429:03333
49BD5David Tomlin/ Keith Ashley3:396:1115:0524:55513
50A3Ashley Hodge/ Mark Twiname3:466:3215:2425:42123
51BD5Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope3:506:1615:2625:32620
52BD3Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry3:435:5815:1824:59115
54BD3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch3:39  Off in Ditch
55A1Aaron Rix/ Rob Cook4:236:5217:1328:28232
59A4Chris Melling/ Andrew Peak4:056:1716:5627:18330
60A1Richard Jordan/ James Gratton Smith3:536:0315:5525:51125
61BE1William Midgley/ Chris Slater3:566:0215:3725:35122
62A4James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 4:04  Alternator Failure
63A3Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:516:1516:1126:17227
65BC2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild3:556:1016:2126:26129
66A1Dale Glover/ James Wood3:546:1316:274:0030:34335
Car 66 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC3A
67BC3Gavin Chisholm / Shannon Turnbull4:436:0719:0729:57234
69A1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:296:51 Retired
81A5John Wink/ Neil Shanks3:135:0713:1521:3511
82A5Michael Binnie/ Sophie Wickham3:225:4914:00OTL @ TC3
83A5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest3:235:2313:5822:4424
84A5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale   Non Starter
85A5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst4:026:0625:0035:081037
86A5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson3:335:4314:3623:5248
87A5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3:485:5415:4025:22619
88A5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron3:496:2215:5226:03726
89A5Mike Moates/ Michael Moates3:425:5615:2124:59514
90A5Kristien Esser/ Dave Jackson   Non Starter
91A5Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead3:385:3717:0926:24828
92A5Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest4:205:0917:5527:24931
93A5Raymond Mason/ Paul Hone3:375:4214:2623:4537

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Florida 1
3.14 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
5.06 miles
Stage 3
Kershope 1
12.87 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th June 2019 at 5:15pm BST