Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 5 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova55:19122
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo56:27224
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S57:02329
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 1061:08:51437
Class Class 2
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car51:50111
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI52:00212
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R253:21318
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R253:59421
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova56:35525
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic56:46627
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1:02:51734
Class Class 3
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180052:04113
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 252:28215
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200056:58328
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 57:09430
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:00:18531
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK11:00:33632
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1:00:54733
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST1:05:03835
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR1:15:50938
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21:16:201039
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3052:39116
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR56:40226
Class Class 5
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R545:5811
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza46:4322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC46:4733
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R548:3944
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza48:5755
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza49:3866
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 49:4177
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC49:5388
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T51:2899
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:401010
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae52:061114
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200053:161217
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta53:331319
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza53:491420
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza55:491523
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 91:07:471636

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT