Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
42Class 1Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S140012:21129
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova12:22230
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo12:38335
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S12:52437
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 10615:21550
Class Class 2
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI11:35118
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car11:37220
28Class 2Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R211:43324
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova12:31432
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic12:36534
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R212:41636
57Class 2Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C212:55738
34Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort13:15843
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort14:09945
55Class 2Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C214:131046
Class Class 3
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort10:4217
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180011:24214
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 211:54327
32Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G311:56428
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200012:30531
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C12:56639
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK112:56740
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 12:58841
39Class 3Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 8613:02942
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk213:301044
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST14:271148
49Class 3Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR15:061249
Class Class 4
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3011:43123
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR12:34233
43Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette16:53351
Class Class 5
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R59:5511
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza10:1822
3Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC10:2233
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC10:3244
5Class 5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC10:3455
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R510:3766
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza10:5778
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 11:0489
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC11:07910
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza11:091011
31Class 5Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 611:191112
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia11:211213
18Class 5Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 911:251315
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T11:261416
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae11:331517
12Class 5Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R511:361619
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200011:381721
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 911:381822
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta11:481925
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza11:512026
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza14:252147
15Class 5James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R517:242252

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT