Pendle District Motor Club / Garstang & Preston Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
75AHuw Williams/ Catrin Price8:308:058:098:009:59   Suspension damage
37ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:237:077:167:20    Engine
68ARob Jones/ Tony Archer        Gearbox
60ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merifield        Retired
Class B
57BColette Rooney/ Jonathan Cragg8:197:517:49     Drive Shaft
71BKevin Butler / Matthew Simms         Engine Fire
34BTommi Meadows/ Osian Owen        Non Starter
51BTom/ Justin Cambell        Non Starter
Class C
64CJohn Carroll/ Adrian LLoyd8:197:598:158:1010:0010:00  Co-Driver Sickness
22CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:186:567:037:008:36   Diff
44CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies7:308:028:178:4510:00   Lack of fuel pressure
46CSteve Dolman/ Paul Sheard7:4212:00      Gearbox of Bits
Class D1
28D1Berwyn Evans / Mari Haf Evans8:308:196:426:41Retired
16D1Brandon Smith/ Catrin Jones12:0030:007:036:558:38   Retired
27D1Gareth Richards/ Ian Jones12:007:177:31     Retired
32D1Seamus Morris/ Jarleth Kelly7:026:506:55     Suspension Damage
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett12:00       Coolant Hose
41D1Cliff Evans/ Rich Jones        Non Starter
2D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow        Non Starter
Class D2
8D2James Ford/ Lee Taylor8:5612:006:346:327:5410:00  Retired
18D2Adrian Spencer/ Lauren Hewitt7:086:537:107:29    Front End Damage
1D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton6:176:09      Retired
26D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen         Non Starter
30D2Josh Taylor/ Heather Merrison        Non Starter
55D2Ray Hilliard/ Joey Hilliard        Non Starter
17D2Tony Robinson/ Mark Witherspoon        Non Starter
Class E
29EPaul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon         Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.00 miles
Stage 8
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st March 2020 at 4:40pm GMT