Dukeries Motor Club - LDV Donington Rally 2020

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsSuzuki Swift1:05:39132
511Ron Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma 1:05:47234
711James Hardy/ Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra 1:06:02335
421Adam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:07:30440
681Ian Hambleton/ Sarah HambletonPeugeot 1061:07:47543
521Jim Brindle/ James SquiresMini Clubman 12751:10:48648
791Kay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1:12:39752
751Alex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra1:13:04853
531Louise Thomas/ Heidi WoodcockRover Mini1:17:29960
541Martin Melling/ Lewis GriffithsAustin Mini1:20:581062
551Barry Stenhouse/ Andrew HutchinsonMorris Mini1:42:281164
Class 2
252Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisOpel Corsa S16001:02:09117
372Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:03:24220
462Mark Peterson / Jim BowieCitroen C2R2 Max 1:04:37325
452Paul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX51:04:44426
742Jon Shepherd/ Mick PearsCitroen C2 VTR1:12:21551
732Rob Birtles/ Michael FletcherPeugeot 205 GTi1:14:53659
642Charlie Campbell/ Andy O'BrienDavrian Mk81:26:35763
Class 3
63Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9058:4417
173Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1:01:38216
203Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:03:27321
233Tim Gray/ Steven CraggsFord Escort1:03:46423
243Paul Rees/ Harvey EmsleyVauxhall Astra GTE1:04:44527
833James Garner/ Jonathan Millington Ford Escort 1:04:52628
563Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenFord Escort1:05:07729
843Robin Adams/ Ray KeithFord Escort Mk21:05:14830
593Charlie Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1:07:29939
583Jack Atherton/ Matthew AthertonSkoda Fabia 1:07:431042
603Blair Thomson/ Shannon ThomsonRenault Clio 1971:08:011144
383Steve Dolman/ Paul SheardMazda MX51:10:211247
703Stephen Shephard/ Jessica ShephardOpel Manta1:11:051349
653Stephen Robinson / Michael Anderson BMW Mini Cooper S1:13:061454
613Paul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1:14:471558
Class 4
24Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk258:0412
34Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+58:2723
114Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk258:3135
94Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS 250059:1748
144Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:00:02511
154Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk21:00:35614
184Dane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk21:00:38715
284John Spiers/ Howard PridmorePorsche 9111:03:20819
824Seamus Morris/ Jarleth KellyDarrian T90 GTR1:04:07924
354Michael Windsor/ Paul NoonanBMW E36 1:05:301031
414Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk21:05:471133
674Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact1:06:151236
264Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk21:07:191338
164Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman1:09:231446
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe1:13:251555
334Simon Belcher/ Catherine BoothBMW Series 1 1:14:111656
Class 5
15Frank Bird / Jack MortonFord Focus 0755:1011
45Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R558:3024
85Richard Wells / Calvin HouldsworthFord Fiesta R5 evo58:3436
125Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta R559:5049
395Ben Dimmack/ Jonathan BennettMitsubishi Evo 91:00:01510
75John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1:00:22612
105Tony Robinson/ Phil ClarkeProton Satria Millington1:00:26713
325Simon Beckett/ Paul HallSkoda Fabia S20001:02:35818
315Lee Allen/ Benjamin AllenMitsubishi Evo 31:03:27922
345Andy Smith/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza1:07:411041
405Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza1:08:191145
195David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo 51:20:261261
Class 6
726Stephen Johansen/ Toby MarshallMazda MX51:12:14150
786Mike Watson/ Adrian LloydMazda MX51:14:33257
Class 7
857Nigel Mummery/ Steve CoxPorsche 9971:06:28137

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2020 at 5:50pm GMT