Dukeries Motor Club - Rex Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2020

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
550Ian Bass/ Lacey BrownToyota Yaris57:51139
610David MacDonald/ Paul ToppingNissan Micra1:03:01245
Class 1
511Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales Nissan Micra50:49117
391Matt Endean/ Suze EndeanNissan Micra54:53232
591Brett Murray / Andrew Murray MG ZR57:32337
521Laura Christmas/ Duncan ChristmasAustin Mini1:03:15446
Class 2
302Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta51:14119
562Simon Phillips/ Matthew BaddeleyPeugeot 205 Rallye53:06225
502Tony Michael/ Paul BarrettHonda Civic53:40330
372Andy Madge/ Lucy MadgeToyota Corolla GT Coupe55:00433
332Joe Evett/ Michael EvettBMW Mini Cooper56:11534
472Mark Livesey/ Graham BrownBMW Mini Cooper56:42635
452Guy Butler/ Calvin HouldsworthBMW Mini Cooper57:35738
492Peter Swan/ Geno GouveiaBMW Mini Cooper57:52840
572Jason Simms/ Jake SimmsFord Fiesta Zetec S58:13942
462Richard Hague/ Robert Bryn JonesBMW Mini Cooper58:131043
Class 3
193John Stevens/ Antony CowpeFord Escort Mk248:4816
323Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK249:1528
203Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi49:32310
223Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS49:37411
153Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE49:38512
113Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20550:05613
413Christopher Shooter/ Bev LeGoodFord Escort51:03718
423Nigel Greensall/ Toby MarshallToyota GT8651:36820
533David Huxley/ Edward StoneToyota GT8652:40923
383Robert Clark/ Brett GriffinFord Escort Mk252:581024
623Richard Egger/ Pat EggerVauxhall Nova53:261128
683Lee Allen/ Ben AllenPeugeot 205 GTI54:321231
643David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort Mk257:281336
403Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti59:261444
543Nigel Ikin/ Julia PerryRenault Clio 172 Cup1:21:571547
Class 4
54Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS200048:1614
244Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32350:06214
184Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW 1M50:20315
254Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort50:45416
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe51:37521
314Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk252:02622
Class 5
25Kevin Procter/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta 45:3811
45Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta R546:3822
15David Longfellow / Danny Ward Subaru Impreza 47:4933
65Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo IV48:4545
75Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock Subaru Impreza 48:5157
105Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw Subaru Impreza49:1669
265Bill Douglas/ Dave BarrattMitsubishi Evo 453:11726
35Graham Coffey / Marc Fowler Ford Fiesta S2000 turbo 53:15827
715Rob Fisher/ James DuckerSubaru Impreza53:32929
355Olly (William) Hunt/ Andy FalconerSubaru Impreza58:091041

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2020 at 4:40pm BST