Trackrod Motor Club - Clubman Motorsport Melbourne Time Trial (Double)

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Matthew Hirst/ Gareth Parry 4:164:154:124:104:154:184:144:1733:5722
25David Campling/ James Ducker4:364:234:254:204:194:144:164:2634:5933
35Dave Welch/ Steve Mcnulty          Non Starter
45David Wright/ Dan Curwen4:294:144:104:104:164:114:104:0933:4911
55David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent4:284:254:194:194:294:224:234:2835:1355
65Tim Pearcey/ Tom Hutchings4:534:514:394:314:51    Test complete
74Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:074:444:444:394:504:454:424:411:0039:12215
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Shortcutting SS10
95Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 4:334:284:254:194:224:224:184:1735:0444
105Miles Taylor/ Barry Young4:304:294:274:214:264:224:234:2035:1866
113Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes4:404:434:374:344:494:414:384:2637:08110
145Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown10:00         Engine dead
155Chris Myers/ Clive Escreet4:354:354:334:304:324:374:284:2636:1677
172Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris4:514:404:394:314:414:474:364:3737:22112
184Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock4:474:454:434:334:364:414:344:3537:14111
195Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow4:374:4310:00       1:00Retired
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS1
213Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson4:484:424:398:154:504:434:41 Retired
245Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Spencer4:404:354:324:234:445:305:01  Misfire - incurable
273Rob Watson/ Josh Watson5:195:114:594:564:544:594:514:4939:58519
285Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass4:444:344:284:284:384:344:364:3536:3788
292James Evans / Ffion Davies 5:054:554:454:444:454:474:414:4138:23314
312Ben Wilson / Kevin Wilson 4:435:044:404:344:474:404:394:3837:45213
325Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher4:534:454:394:454:354:314:324:2737:0799
334Steve Massey/ Neil Thomson5:025:005:084:555:055:035:095:1140:33320
342George Clarke/ David Vardy5:275:155:07       1:00Retired
Car 34 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Stage Furniture SS3
363Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray4:554:514:484:555:064:574:585:0139:31317
403Louise Allen/ Lee Allen5:4110:005:305:325:195:145:125:2147:49622
423Carl Stuttard/ Morgan Bailey5:214:554:524:495:034:574:474:4939:33418
432Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd5:385:245:205:285:225:245:185:2043:14421
442Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:034:514:5310:00     Retired
473Josh Simpson/ Garry Green 5:124:574:504:494:524:504:474:5639:13216
484Tim Waters/ Jack Waters5:426:5810:00       Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.75 miles
Stage 2
3.75 miles
Stage 3
3.75 miles
Stage 4
3.75 miles
Stage 5
3.75 miles
Stage 6
3.75 miles
Stage 7
3.75 miles
Stage 8
3.75 miles
Stage 9
3.75 miles
Stage 10
3.75 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th August 2020 at 5:40pm BST