Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenNissan Micra41:22117
381Paddy homan/ Tom homanFord Puma42:02219
501David Smalley/ William BrownVauxhall Corsa42:39324
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchRover 20045:03430
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo45:50533
541Ian Bass/ Lacey BrownToyota Yaris46:32634
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw Nissan Micra K11 47:40735
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent Proton Satria50:28841
Class 2
292David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK241:11116
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner MG ZR42:28222
472John Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 GTI42:48325
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois ClarkPeugeot 20543:13426
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake SimmsFord Fiesta Zetec S45:33531
522Des moody/ lee sellarsBmw Mini Cooper 45:46632
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie Vauxhall Corsa 47:50736
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips Nissan Sunny53:55843
Class 3
213Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE40:15110
303Lee Ashberry / Adam GardnerFord EscorttvRS180040:18211
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK240:26312
353Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi40:59414
453James garner/ Johnothan millington Ford Escort 42:08520
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica ShephardOpel Manta44:16627
553Edward Welham/ Peter OffordFord Escort44:20728
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti44:21829
583Louise Allen/ Lee AllenPeugeot 205 GTI49:38940
563David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK252:191042
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson Vauxhall Astra59:201144
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort Mk21:04:111245
Class 4
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW e36 coupe42:01118
204Simon Belcher/ Andy TylerBmw 1 Series42:38223
264Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort49:31338
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny OwenVauxhall Chevette HSR49:31439
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort MK21:12:57546
Class 5
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuishmitsubishi evo 637:0711
75Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza38:0922
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullockSubaru Impreza 38:2233
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt SampleSubaru Impreza38:5544
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Coltevo 38:5755
15Dave welch/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza39:1766
395Steve Pawson/ Graham WrideSubaru Impreza39:3077
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw Subaru Impreza39:3288
115David wood / Val ThompsonMitisbushi Evo 5 39:5499
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza40:331013
55Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi EVO 741:081115
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza42:081221
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton Subaru Impreza49:001337

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST