Clitheroe & DMC and Airedale & Pennine MCC - Pennine Trophy Targa Rally 2020

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
59EPaul Morgan/ Sam staffordHonda Civic16:2911
53EHuw Morris/ Richard CrozierFord Focus 17:4625
50EEthan Davies/ Dan JohnsonFord Puma18:08311
45EDafydd Jones/ Trystan LeyshonVauxhall Corsa18:11412
41EMark Standen/ Tomos WilliamsProton Satria18:15513
48EPaul Redford/ Darren RobertsMini Cooper18:32616
43EDaniel Knight/ Morgan KnightNissan Micra18:43720
51EDominic McTear/ Young Ian RaynorMG ZFFFFF Over19:07829
47EPaul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 16020:39946
55EDavid Wainwright/ YvonneWainwrightRover 200BRM21:141048
42EIan Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria GTI21:501151
46EAndrew Thompson/ Joshua BaileySuzuki Swift25:101255
56EJeremy Dale/ TBDAlfa Romeo 14531:371358
52EJosh Townley/ Nick TownleyPeugeot 106 Rallye32:511459
44ELiam Charlton / Luke Tait Mazda Mx546:421561
58ENeil Raven/ Claire Raven Mazda Mx54F 18:291663
49ESteve Mitchell / Ian Mitchell Vauxhall Corsa 6F 15:301766
Class M
19MMatt Flynn/ Rob bryn chicken Lynton Subaru Impreza17:0213
31MJohn Davies/ Nick BloxhamFord Puma17:0724
33MDavid Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda Mx517:4636
30MDanny Cowell/ Phil BoyleSubaru Impreza 55517:4647
27MTom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa17:5658
16MMyles Gleave / Hugh Gleave Peugeot 205gti18:05610
32MSimon Jennings/ Peter GibsonPeugeot 10618:32714
15MSteve Retchless/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort18:39819
20MLouis Baines/ Su BainesPeugeot 10618:44921
24MKevin Savage/ Phillip SavageSuzuki Ignis Sport18:511022
29MJames Taylor/ Ian GrahamFord Fiesta ST15019:011126
37MSean Crowley/ Richard WilliamsFord Escort19:361235
26MJohn Gribbins/ Colin BluntExpensive French Thing 205 GTI19:421336
35MRob Yates/ Julian RussellPeugeot 106 Rallye19:441437
23MDavid Ruddock/ Paula BrownMazda MX519:541540
21MKris Coombes/ Sam Colman Nissan Micra WRC19:551641
39MRob Cotton/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza20:031743
40MPete Jagger/ Suzanne BarkerPeugeot 205 Rallye21:011847
36MMark Johnson/ Steven ButlerRenault Clio21:441950
28MMark Sheppard/ Zak LinhamVW Golf Gti29:022057
34MNeil Paylor/ James GreenhoughProton Satria33:592160
22MDan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 Rallye4F 33:402265
Class N
74NTom Grice/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta18:32115
84NPete Clegg/ Sarah Clegg Vauxhall Corsa18:53223
89NRichard Craig/ Adam GriffinLancia Y18:53324
79NGareth Lloyd / Jonathan CraggSubaru Impreza18:55425
72NRuss Henstock/ Jack FaircloughNissan Micra19:05527
73NAndrew Sheard/ Tommy PinningtonPeugeot 10619:06628
82NJack Gribbins/ Mitch GribbinsCheap French Thing C2 GT19:18731
81NMatthew Hewlett / Callum BriggsPeugeot 106 gti19:21832
86NKevin Easterbrook/ Alan IsonMazda Mx5 19:23933
87NAndrew Crawley/ Jess CrawleyMorris Mini19:301034
83NMark Jones/ Corey Powell-JonesPuegeot 20520:021142
75NJack Adlard/ Joe Philpotthonda civic20:111244
76NGlyn Bargate/ Dylan BargateFord FIESTA ST 15020:291345
90NMarc Mathison/ Oliver Mathisonproton Satria21:411449
77NRoger Burkill/ Adam BurkillFord Fiesta22:141552
80NPeter Messer/ Chris HewlettMazda Mx523:061654
91NKevin Stones/ Chris HoldenToyota MR2 Roadster29:001756
85NMichaelpears/ Jon ShepardVauxhall Corsa1F 20:051862
88NDave Sharp/ Alfie SharpFord Fiesta4F 28:491964
Class S
62SDan Morris/ Geth JohnsonFord Puma16:5512
60SBob Hargreaves/ Lynsey ProcterBMW Compact 318ti18:0229
54SWyn Jones/ Iestyn LeyshonFord Focus st17018:36317
63SBen Mitton/ Levi NicholsonRover 10018:39418
68SJames Durkin/ Danny pooleFord Fiesta ST19:15530
71SAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes TBA 19:45638
66SGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy BatemanPeugeot 205 GTi19:47739
67SPaul Pendleton/ Chris RydeheardToyota Celica (Knight Rider)22:20853

These results became Final on Sunday 6th September 2020 at 6:10pm BST