Car Cls Crew1234567891011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
75AMike Smith/ Guy Gladwin11:437:2410:059:4710:3111:162:094:204:20O.T.L.
60AGavin Smith/ Richard Glew              Retired
Class B
51BDavid Duff/ Paul Oliver10:4010:157:582:212:124:154:092:008:408:3417:29   O.T.L. @ FTC 11
40BMike Atkinson/ Mike Hurst11:0510:448:092:242:204:264:44       2:00Retired
Car 40 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 3
68BPhil Roberts/ Michael Clarkson11:0010:449:012:242:34         10:00Retired
Car 68 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
9:00 for 9:00 early at ATC 4
72BStephen Oade/ David Atkins11:1010:518:532:242:23         Retired
80BDarryl Pickering/ Grant Jewitt11:3211:188:43           4:00Retired
Car 80 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 2
2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 3
42BPaul Lawson/ Andrew Stephenson              Retired
64BStephen Coyle/ Martin Kernick              Retired
Class C
61CPeter Martin/ Julian Cardew10:5810:498:092:212:194:314:201:558:508:598:28   Gearbox failure
43CIan Jones/ Carl Jenkins10:0810:098:292:172:114:214:151:568:388:348:26   Loss of drive
31CRobert Palmer/ Graeme Bolt10:3410:158:082:212:134:234:14       O.T.L. @ STC 3
33CNick Wood/ Phil Atkinson10:159:548:292:182:144:184:11       Retired
20CAndrew Bird/ Lesley Wood10:069:467:432:252:134:164:10       Retired
79CLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:5911:239:262:342:275:12        1:00Gearbox/Clutch problems
Car 79 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
14CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock10:3410:2710:08           Retired
57CJon Neale/ John McNichol11:0410:558:51           Retired
56CDave Hemingway/ Graham Padgett10:5011:58            Retired
16CSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby              Retired
77CAndy Gibson/ Chris Horner              Retired
58CTony Drakes/ Peter Jebson              Non Starter
Class D
74DStephen Watson/ Andrew Bladwin11:1411:088:162:172:184:314:282:009:018:528:25   Drive shaft broken
9DSteve Humphreys/ Paul Chislett10:1910:087:502:162:164:234:151:528:498:218:09   Oil seal failure
3DNigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson10:0610:027:482:132:174:194:121:568:498:357:55   Front Diff
12DPeter Slights/ Joyce Champion10:039:557:212:132:114:164:091:518:258:157:43   Head Gasket
13DGavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson10:2210:037:442:152:164:514:09       Retired
2DRay Brammer/ Peter Jolly10:1210:597:302:122:124:204:04       Retired
36DPaul Hall/ Mark Swallow10:049:548:092:212:134:224:21       Retired
29DJohn Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin10:1310:11            Lost Water
1DRob Barry/ Julie Barry              Accident Elvington
19DChristopher Bown/ Roger Bown              Accident Elvington
21DYuk Hodgson/ Stephen McNulty              Retired
28DJohn Coates/ William Thomas              Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Elvington1
Stage 2
Elvington2
Stage 3
Escrick1
Stage 4
Gunby1
Stage 5
Gunby2
Stage 6
Skillings1
Stage 7
Skillings2
Stage 8
Beacon1
Stage 9
Elvington3
Stage 10
Elvington4
Stage 11
Escrick2
Stage 12
Beacon2
Stage 13
Skillings3
Stage 14
Skillings4

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 22:21 BST

Download PDF documents