Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
8 | A | Stuart Wood/ Paul Wood | Mini | 17:59 | 1 | 13 |
20 | A | Richard Johnson/ Stephen Emms | Nova | 18:14 | 2 | 19 |
23 | A | Dave Till/ Brian Pyke | Nova | 18:28 | 3 | 23 |
52 | A | Andrew Butterfield/ Shaun Hamilton | Riva | 18:29 | 4 | 24 |
55 | A | Ian Clarke/ Anne Ellis | Nova | 18:45 | 5 | 26 |
48 | A | Stephen Chamberlain/ Chris Sagar | Nova | 19:07 | 6 | 37 |
54 | A | David Gratrix/ Paul Noden | Astra | 19:29 | 7 | 40 |
47 | A | Nigel Etherington/ Nick Johnstone | Nova | 19:40 | 8 | 45 |
45 | A | John Hislop/ David Winder | Nova | 19:41 | 9 | 46 |
50 | A | Paul Duvivier/ Mark Leighton | Riva | 20:08 | 10 | 49 |
71 | A | Ian Bass/ Barry O Brien | Chevette | 20:22 | 11 | 52 |
60 | A | Philip Stead/ Ian Jones | Skoda | 20:26 | 12 | 53 |
63 | A | Stuart Drabble/ Stephen Walshaw | Fiesta | 21:37 | 13 | 56 |
Class B | ||||||
4 | B | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Nova | 17:02 | 1 | 4 |
39 | B | Paul Green/ Lyndon Griffin | Chevette | 17:56 | 2 | 11 |
26 | B | Paul McClure/ Mark Walmsley | 205 GTI | 18:01 | 3 | 15 |
9 | B | Derek Robinson/ Jane Sunter | Sunbeam | 18:01 | 4 | 16 |
37 | B | David Dobson/ Dave Mott | Escort | 18:22 | 5 | 22 |
43 | B | Eric Ainsley/ Stephen Shaw | Astra | 18:46 | 6 | 27 |
34 | B | David Robinson/ Martin Barber | Nova | 18:47 | 7 | 29 |
53 | B | Barry Pembleton/ Michael Hollis | 205 RWD | 18:47 | 8 | 31 |
41 | B | Chris Wiggins/ Paul Ellis | Escort | 18:51 | 9 | 33 |
44 | B | Stuart Atkinson/ Andrew Moore | 205 RWD | 18:57 | 10 | 35 |
40 | B | David Hodgson/ Nicholas Panther | Sunbeam | 18:59 | 11 | 36 |
57 | B | Graham Patchett/ Justine Beaty | 205 GTI | 19:24 | 12 | 39 |
24 | B | Richard Banks/ Jim Blackstock | 205 GTI | 20:12 | 13 | 50 |
59 | B | Craig Pennington/ Alistair Smith | Sunbeam | 20:16 | 14 | 51 |
67 | B | Jason Cotter/ Nicholas Hogg | Avenger | 21:13 | 15 | 54 |
58 | B | Marie Bass/ Stephen Dobson | Kadett | 21:34 | 16 | 55 |
51 | B | John Fitzgibbon/ Paul France | Sunbeam | 21:45 | 17 | 57 |
61 | B | Robert Charmbury/ Gary Moore | Lada | 21:57 | 18 | 58 |
Class C | ||||||
6 | C | Bob Smith/ Jayne Derricutt | Escort | 17:08 | 1 | 5 |
7 | C | Ted Mann/ Steve Clarke | Sunbeam | 17:52 | 2 | 8 |
21 | C | Ian Barnes/ Kevin Lancaster | Escort | 17:52 | 3 | 9 |
10 | C | A.D.M. Jenkin/ Garry Herrick | 205 GTI | 17:53 | 4 | 10 |
12 | C | Ian Want/ Neil Chambers | Escort | 17:58 | 5 | 12 |
27 | C | Hugh Peat/ Mick Sendall | Escort RS | 18:00 | 6 | 14 |
68 | C | Martin Cordwell/ Malcolm Waters | Kadett | 18:06 | 7 | 17 |
49 | C | Peter Turner/ Roger Gunton | Escort | 18:09 | 8 | 18 |
38 | C | Tony Cunliffe/ Vicky Jones | Escort | 18:14 | 9 | 20 |
74 | C | Keith Turner/ Jon Binns | Escort | 18:17 | 10 | 21 |
36 | C | David Heath/ Steve Briggs | Escort | 18:46 | 11 | 28 |
73 | C | Dave Hawkins/ Tim Rodgers | Astra Gte | 18:48 | 12 | 32 |
42 | C | Timothy Cockroft/ Glenn Lee | Escort | 18:56 | 13 | 34 |
31 | C | Graham Bryant/ Mark Oglesby | Escort | 19:21 | 14 | 38 |
56 | C | Adrian Frearson/ Bill Ewan | Escort | 19:32 | 15 | 41 |
65 | C | Trevor Taylor/ Sarah Harbinson | Escort | 19:33 | 16 | 42 |
30 | C | Philip Jermyn/ Shaun Jermyn | Escort | 19:38 | 17 | 44 |
Class D | ||||||
3 | D | Paul Kirtley/ Seamus Dunne | Sapphire Cosworth | 16:07 | 1 | 1 |
2 | D | Martin Robinson/ David Robinson | Sierra 4x4 | 16:48 | 2 | 2 |
1 | D | Peter Dobson/ Mark Ward | Escort Cosworth | 16:56 | 3 | 3 |
5 | D | Gary Nicholls/ Andy Fell | Sierra 4x4 | 17:13 | 4 | 6 |
15 | D | Bernard Clement/ Joanne Lockwood | Sierra | 17:50 | 5 | 7 |
25 | D | Andrew Holdsworth/ Robert Bishop | Astra GT/E | 18:34 | 6 | 25 |
29 | D | Anthony Cox/ John Thompson | Astra GT/E | 18:47 | 7 | 30 |
19 | D | Paul Langfield/ Christopher Stevenson | Escort | 19:38 | 8 | 43 |
35 | D | Wayne Pearson/ Ian Daws | Sunbeam | 19:41 | 9 | 47 |
66 | D | Timothy Kearney/ Mark Wood | Escort | 20:01 | 10 | 48 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:25 BST