Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:339:432:4122:5711
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:1110:112:4724:0912
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:1910:142:5024:2323
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve Harris11:1810:172:5424:2924
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:2810:162:4824:3215
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:2510:212:4924:3536
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:3210:142:5124:3737
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:3010:182:5424:4248
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:3210:222:5624:5029
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3710:282:5525:00510
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:3910:353:0025:14611
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:3910:382:5725:14312
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:3610:423:0125:19113
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron Roughead11:4910:362:5425:19414
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:4310:413:0125:25515
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:5210:403:0225:34716
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:4910:483:0225:39617
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:0110:592:5825:58818
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:0710:493:0225:58719
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:0210:563:0326:01120
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:0810:503:0726:05921
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:0710:023:021:0026:11222
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:1010:583:0326:11323
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:0211:023:0826:12124
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:1010:553:0926:14225
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1311:042:5726:14826
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5210:332:511:0026:16927
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:0611:033:0826:17428
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:1111:053:0326:19529
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:1611:053:1026:31330
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:1911:043:1026:33631
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark Bowens11:3412:052:5826:371032
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:3011:033:0726:401033
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:3511:013:0926:451134
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:2011:153:1226:471135
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:2311:123:1426:491236
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:3611:103:1427:00737
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:2311:273:1327:031338
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:4711:123:0627:05839
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:4911:113:1427:14940
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:3511:173:2427:16141
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:3411:313:1627:21242
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:4910:462:542:0027:291443
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:5311:283:1027:31344
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:5711:243:1027:311245
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:4911:433:1127:43446
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:5911:333:1427:461047
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:0411:283:1427:461548
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:4811:453:1627:491149
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:2011:513:1928:301250
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:1712:013:2128:39551
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah Butcher13:0312:033:4028:46652
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:2811:593:2728:541353
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:2712:093:2328:59754
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:4812:123:2729:271455
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:0512:183:3029:53856
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:1212:373:4030:29957
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:1912:363:3530:301058
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:2112:443:3430:391159
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:2912:323:4730:481560
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:5113:313:4031:021661
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:3815:203:1231:101362
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:4213:393:003:0031:211663
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:1311:503:193:0031:221764
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:1913:223:4931:30265
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:3913:163:4131:36366
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:2413:313:4631:41467
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:3613:123:5831:46568
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:3012:093:353:0032:14169
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:0513:354:0032:40670
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:2618:283:2835:221871
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:4812:513:4535:241272
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0114:144:111:0035:26773
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:4214:414:111:0036:341374
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive