Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:339:432:412:3910:1735:5311
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:1110:112:472:4910:5737:5512
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:1910:142:502:4610:5538:0423
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:2810:162:482:4911:0338:2414
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:3210:142:512:4911:0038:2635
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:2510:212:492:4711:0838:3026
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:3010:182:542:5311:1938:5437
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:3210:222:562:4911:1838:5728
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3710:282:552:5011:2339:1349
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:3910:353:002:5511:3139:40510
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:3610:423:012:5711:3239:48111
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:4310:413:012:5511:4840:08312
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:3910:382:573:1811:3940:11413
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:4910:483:022:5411:4440:17514
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:0110:592:582:5811:3140:27615
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:0710:493:023:0211:5240:52616
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5210:332:512:5711:411:0040:54717
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:0810:503:073:0211:5341:00718
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:0210:563:033:0012:0141:02119
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:0710:023:023:0011:521:0041:03220
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1311:042:572:5911:5141:04821
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:0611:033:083:0511:5241:14322
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:1010:583:033:0511:5941:15423
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:1111:053:032:5812:0341:20524
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:0211:023:083:0312:0841:23125
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:1010:553:093:0812:0841:30226
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:3011:033:072:5811:5441:32927
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:1911:043:103:0512:0441:42628
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:4910:462:542:5011:292:0041:481029
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:2011:153:123:0511:5941:51830
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:1611:053:103:0412:1741:52331
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:2311:123:143:0812:1742:141132
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:2311:273:133:1012:1542:281233
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:3511:013:093:0912:3542:291334
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:4711:123:063:0412:3242:41735
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:4911:113:143:1412:1442:42836
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:5711:243:103:0512:2242:58937
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:3411:313:163:1512:4543:21138
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:3511:173:243:1612:5043:22239
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:5911:333:143:0812:2943:23940
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:3611:103:143:0913:1543:241041
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:4911:433:113:0812:3443:25342
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:4811:453:163:1312:2443:261143
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:2011:513:193:1713:0744:541244
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:1712:013:213:2013:1645:15445
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:2811:593:273:1913:1545:281346
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:4213:393:002:5211:303:0045:431447
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:4812:123:273:2413:3946:301448
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:5210:403:022:5818:0346:351049
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:3815:203:123:1112:5147:121150
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:0512:183:303:2413:5547:12551
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:1311:503:193:1813:063:0047:461552
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:2112:443:343:3313:4047:52653
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:1212:373:403:3814:1948:26754
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:2912:323:473:4214:3349:031655
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:5113:313:403:3314:3349:081756
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:5311:283:103:1212:376:0049:20857
Car 60 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4B
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:3012:093:353:3013:433:0049:27158
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:2413:313:463:3414:2649:41259
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:1913:223:493:4814:4650:04360
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:3613:123:583:5714:5750:40461
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:0513:354:003:5515:2151:56562
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:2618:283:283:2513:1752:041863
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:4812:513:453:4214:2153:27964
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0114:144:113:5415:251:0054:45665
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:4214:414:114:1516:321:0057:211066
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
These Competitors have only reached TC 4C
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:0411:283:143:09 30:551567
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:2712:093:233:19 32:181168
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:1912:363:353:31 34:011269
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:3913:163:413:32 35:08770

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors
Stage 4
Pye Motors
Stage 5
MTP Media

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive