Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:339:4320:1611
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:1110:1121:2212
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:1910:1421:3323
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve Harris11:1810:1721:3524
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:2810:1621:4415
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:2510:2121:4636
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:3210:1421:4637
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:3010:1821:4848
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:3210:2221:5429
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3710:2822:05510
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:3910:3522:14611
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:3910:3822:17312
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:3610:4222:18113
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:4310:4122:24414
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron Roughead11:4910:3622:25515
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:5210:4022:32716
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:4910:4622:35617
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:4910:4822:37718
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:0710:4922:56819
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:0210:5622:58120
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:0810:5022:58821
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:0110:5923:00922
23N4Chris Lewis/ Matthew Whattam12:1510:4623:011023
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:0211:0223:04124
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:1010:5523:05225
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:1010:5823:08226
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:0611:0323:09327
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:0710:021:0023:09428
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:1111:0523:16529
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1311:0423:17930
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:1611:0523:21331
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:1911:0423:23632
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5210:331:0023:251033
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:3011:0323:331134
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:2011:1523:351135
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:2311:1223:351236
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:3511:0123:361337
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark Bowens11:3412:0523:391238
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:3611:1023:46739
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:2311:2723:501440
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:3511:1723:52141
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:4711:1223:59842
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:4911:1124:00943
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:3411:3124:05244
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:5311:2824:21345
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:5711:2424:211346
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:4911:4324:32447
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:5911:3324:321048
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:0411:2824:321549
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:4811:4524:331150
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah Butcher13:0312:0325:06551
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:2011:5125:111252
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:1712:0125:18653
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:4213:3925:211654
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:2811:5925:271355
8B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:0612:252:0025:311756
Car 8 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:2712:0925:36757
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:3012:0925:39158
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:4812:1226:001459
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:0512:1826:23860
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:1212:3726:49961
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:1912:3626:551062
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:2912:3227:011563
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:2112:4427:051164
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:5113:3127:221665
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:1913:2227:41266
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:3613:1227:48367
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:2413:3127:55468
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:3913:1627:55569
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:3815:2027:581470
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:1311:503:0028:031771
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:0513:3528:40672
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0114:141:0031:15773
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:4214:4131:231274
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:4812:5131:391375
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:2618:2831:541876

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive