Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2006

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to TC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCBarry Johnson/ Dave Robson11:1910:142:502:4627:0923
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop2:432:41Retired
3WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:3210:142:512:4927:2636
4N4Geoff Jones/ Neil Dashfield11:1110:112:472:4926:5812
5B12Michael Glendinning/ Ron Roughead11:4910:362:542:54Sick Co-Driver
7B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce11:2810:162:482:4927:2114
8B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:0612:25  2:00Retired
9N4Brendan Crealey/ Steve Harris11:1810:172:542:50Retired
10N4Tristan Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:2510:212:492:4727:2225
11B12Phil Burton/ Antony Desay    Gearbox
12B12Tim Pearcey/ Mick Johnson11:4213:393:002:523:0034:131452
Car 12 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
14N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3710:282:552:5027:5049
15B12Pip Simpson/ Jemma Bellingham11:3910:382:573:1828:32413
16B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:4910:462:542:502:0030:191337
Car 16 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4
17B12Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5210:332:512:571:0029:13721
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
18B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin11:3210:222:562:4927:3928
19B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving11:4310:413:012:5528:20312
20N4Daniel Barry/ Mark Bowens11:3412:052:582:5429:311267
21B11Seamus O'Connell/ Sean Magee12:0611:033:083:0529:22526
22N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett11:3010:182:542:5327:3537
23N4Chris Lewis/ Matthew Whattam12:1510:46  Retired
24N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden11:3910:353:002:5528:09510
25N4Alwyn Jobb/ Paul McGee12:0110:592:582:5828:56716
26N4Mark I'Anson/ Graeme Walker12:2011:153:123:0529:52931
27N4Damian Shields/ Huw Lewis12:0810:503:073:0229:07819
28B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:0710:023:023:001:0029:11220
Car 28 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
29B12Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham    Non Starter
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ Ian Bevan12:3815:203:123:1134:211153
31B12Steve Alderdice/ Fiona Douglas12:0710:493:023:0229:00617
32B12Derrick Jobb/ Donna Harper12:3511:013:093:0929:541032
33N4David Wright/ David Hamilton12:5711:243:103:0530:361041
34B12Richard M Fry/ Steven Thompson12:2311:273:133:1030:131236
35B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:3011:033:072:5829:38930
36B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn11:4910:483:022:5428:33515
37B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:1111:053:032:5829:17425
38N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:0211:023:083:0329:15123
39B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:0210:563:033:0029:01118
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1311:042:572:5929:13822
41B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham12:1010:583:033:0529:16324
42B11John Woodward/ Rich Pover12:1911:043:103:0529:38629
43B11Richard Allingham/ Kevin Wilkins12:4711:123:063:0430:09835
44B12Iwan Evans/ Steven McPhee12:51   Mechanical
45B12Mike Nobles/ Jayne Benfield13:0411:283:143:0930:551568
46B9David Bogie/ David Paterson11:3610:423:012:5728:16111
47B10Roger Priestnall/ Jamie Forrest    Mechanical
48B10Pat Flynn/ Ella Flynn12:4911:433:113:0830:51342
50B11Andrew Moverley/ David Gibson12:3611:103:143:0930:09734
51N4Calum MacLeod/ Calvin Cooledge11:5210:403:022:5828:32614
52B12David Nicholson/ Sean ONeill12:2311:123:143:0829:571133
53B11Bob Astley/ James Astley13:2011:513:193:1731:471245
54B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:09   Stopped in Stage
55B9Graham Gaskell/ Martyn Taylor    Non Starter
56B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan12:3411:313:163:1530:36240
57B11Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap    Non Starter
58N3James D Everard/ David W Jobling12:1010:553:093:0829:22227
59B10Daniel Boardman/ Kev Haven    Retired
60B10Geno Cook/ Tudor Jenkins12:5311:283:103:126:0036:43862
Car 60 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4B
61B10Andrew Roelands/ Deborah Butcher13:0312:033:403:1031:561169
62B10Chris Greenall/ John McNichol14:0512:183:303:2433:17549
63B11Kev Wilson/ Alastair Roe13:5113:313:403:3334:351655
64B10Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley13:2712:093:233:1932:181270
65B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt13:2811:593:273:1932:131347
66B11Mark Holmes/ Joanne Coultas12:4911:113:143:1430:28938
67N3Liam Regan/ Mark Ammonds12:1611:053:103:0429:35328
68B11Kris Hall/ Dougi Hall12:4811:453:163:1331:021144
69B11Mark Chandler/ Mike Lund14:2912:323:473:4234:301554
70B10Russell Thompson/ Andrew Murphy13:1712:013:213:2031:59446
71B10Steven Brettle/ Mark Newsome12:3511:173:243:1630:32139
73B10Ken Jackson/ Steven Clark14:2112:443:343:3334:12751
74B11Alick Kerr/ Peter Weall12:5911:333:143:0830:541043
75B10Julius Deane/ Charlie Chatburn14:1912:363:353:3134:011371
76N2Eddie Meek/ David Meek13:3012:093:353:303:0035:44160
Car 76 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
77B11Jim Ward/ Jamie Brown13:2618:283:283:2538:471863
78B11Robert Bradley/ Matthew Bradley13:4812:123:273:2432:511448
79B10George Butler/ Nigel Hunt18:4812:513:453:4239:06964
80B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:3613:123:583:5735:43459
81B9Charles Graves/ Ron Palmer    Mechanical
82B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham14:0512:42  Retired
83B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0114:144:113:541:0039:20665
Car 83 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
84B9Andrew Benn/ TBA14:3913:163:413:3235:08772
85B10Robert Hoult/ Pete Taylor14:1212:373:403:3834:07650
86B11Michael Craig Curtis/ David Ninian Curtis13:1311:503:193:183:0034:401756
Car 86 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 2
87B10Stephen Forster/ Isabel Owen16:4214:414:114:151:0040:491066
Car 87 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
88B9David Head/ Caroline Lodge14:2413:313:463:3435:15257
89B9Simon Livesey/ Martin Young14:1913:223:493:4835:18358
90B9Stuart Sunderland/ Daniel Ward15:0513:354:003:5536:35561
99WRCMatthew Wilson/ Scott Martin10:339:432:412:3925:3611

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines
Stage 2
Coppermines
Stage 3
Pye Motors
Stage 4
Pye Motors

These results became Final on Saturday 9th December 2006 at 4:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive