Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | A | Richard Martin/ Holly Dickins | 11:00 | 11:00 | 6 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | A | Allister Wells/ Martin Young | 9:45 | 9:45 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | David Mathewson/ Paul Mathewson | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | B | Richard Evans/ Jonathan Evans | 10:03 | 10:03 | 8 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | B | Nicholas Everard/ Alex Lee | 9:34 | 9:34 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B | Steve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp | 9:21 | 9:21 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | C | Pete Barnett/ Mark Hoggard | 9:51 | 9:51 | 8 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | C | Stephen Ball/ Lesley Tresnan | 9:32 | 9:32 | 5 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Nick Dobson/ Tim Ruston | 9:15 | 9:15 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C | Darren Moon/ John McNichol | 8:56 | Gearbox | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | C | Robert Peter Meynell/ Natalie Meynell | Fuel problem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Jonathan Corker/ Roy Webster | Gear box | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | Guy Gladwin/ Craig Gladwin | 9:20 | 9:20 | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | D | David Cock/ Dean Dickinson | 8:46 | 8:46 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Dave Willett/ John Davies | 8:34 | 8:34 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | 8:19 | 8:19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | D | Rhys Williams/ Rob Green | Lost oil | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Philip White/ Richard Hage | Non Starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Paul Fisher/ Ross Green | Lost a wheel |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 7.50 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 8th July 2007 at 16:32 BST
B = Beverley Award. F = Female or Mixed. E = East Yorkshire Crew.