Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:379:372:4923:0311
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:089:582:5023:5612
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:1410:022:5124:0713
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:3910:192:5824:5624
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:4010:183:0225:0025
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:4610:232:5425:0336
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:4610:232:5625:0527
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:283:0225:1838
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:5310:273:1125:3149
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:5610:403:1625:52410
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:312:5625:53111
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:162:5126:10512
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:073:0626:13513
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:2910:393:1126:19214
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:2110:453:1626:22615
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:013:1326:34116
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:1810:513:2626:35217
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:203:1526:37318
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:4610:583:1026:54619
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:1111:353:1226:58720
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:2511:183:2227:05721
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:3911:103:2127:10322
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:4211:143:1527:11823
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:193:3127:26124
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:4311:293:2127:33125
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:1712:073:1527:39426
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:5211:153:3327:40927
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:0311:423:2528:101028
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:1711:373:2228:16329
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:0011:134:0428:17530
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:5811:433:4228:231131
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:0911:363:5428:391232
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:1911:553:2528:39233
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:1611:503:3528:41634
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:2611:463:3428:46335
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:2811:573:3028:55236
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:2812:063:2228:56437
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:4211:463:2828:56538
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:153:2229:05339
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:3110:313:0429:06840
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:3112:123:2629:09441
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:5711:443:3329:141342
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:5212:003:2829:20643
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:4312:133:2829:24544
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:053:2929:32745
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:2213:133:1529:50946
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:1012:003:340:1029:54147
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:2212:083:3030:00848
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:2012:123:3330:05749
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:2612:203:3130:17850
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:4911:153:283:0030:32951
Car 28 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 4
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:3712:323:2930:38652
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:113:2630:391453
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:503:3430:43754
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:403:3830:471055
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:4012:264:4230:481556
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:2912:403:4330:521157
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:2712:383:5030:55858
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:2612:553:3830:59959
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:0211:423:2531:091660
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:0111:513:402:0031:321761
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:0612:563:3731:391862
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:4613:343:2831:48963
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:0513:013:4931:551964
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:1313:053:3831:561065
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:373:351:0031:571266
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:4513:503:4032:151167
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:2813:074:4232:171268
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:3013:163:5532:412069
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:503:302:0032:481370
Car 88 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:4914:053:5433:481371
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0014:473:5534:421472
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:0914:384:0934:561573
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:204:0335:481674

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive