Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:37
1
10:3711
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:08
2
11:0812
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:14
3
11:1413
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:31
4
11:3124
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:36
5
11:3635
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:39
6
11:3926
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:40
7
11:4027
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:46
8
11:4638
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:46
9
11:4649
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:48
10
11:48510
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:53
11
11:53411
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:56
12
11:56612
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:00
13
12:00513
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:02
14
12:02314
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:03
15
12:03715
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:03
16
12:03816
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:05
17
12:05917
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:05
18
12:051018
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:11
19
12:111119
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:17
20
12:17120
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:18
21
12:18121
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:18
22
12:181222
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:20
23
12:20223
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:21
24
12:21624
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:25
25
12:25725
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:26
26
12:26226
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:29
27
12:29327
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:36
28
12:36128
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:39
29
12:39429
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:42
30
12:421330
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:43
31
12:43831
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:43
32
12:43132
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:46
33
12:46233
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:46
34
12:461434
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:49
35
12:49535
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:50
36
12:50636
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:52
37
12:521537
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:58
38
12:581638
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:00
39
13:00739
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:03
40
13:031740
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:09
41
13:091841
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:16
42
13:16842
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:16
43
13:16243
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:17
44
13:17344
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:18
45
13:18345
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:19
46
13:19446
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:22
47
13:22947
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:26
48
13:26548
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:28
49
13:28649
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:28
50
13:28350
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:28
51
13:28451
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:31
52
13:31552
47B12Dave Matthews/ Ian Harraway13:33
53
13:331953
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:40
54
13:402054
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:42
55
13:42755
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:43
56
13:43656
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:44
57
13:442157
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:52
58
13:52858
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:57
59
13:572259
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:58
60
13:58960
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:01
61
14:012361
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:02
62
14:022462
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:16
64
14:16163
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:19
65
14:19764
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:20
66
14:20965
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:10
63
0:1014:20266
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:22
67
14:221067
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:24
68
14:242568
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:26
69
14:261069
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:26
70
14:261170
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:27
71
14:27871
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:28
72
14:281172
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:28
73
14:28973
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:29
74
14:291274
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:29
75
14:291375
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:37
76
14:371076
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:45
77
14:451477
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:45
78
14:451178
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:46
79
14:461279
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:05
80
15:052680
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:06
81
15:062781
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:13
82
15:131382
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:14
83
15:141283
87B10Andrew Thorpe/ Gavin Lupton15:15
84
15:151384
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:30
85
15:302885
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:31
86
15:311086
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:49
87
15:491487
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:00
88
16:001588
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:02
89
16:022989
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:09
90
16:091690
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:17
92
17:171591
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:25
93
17:251792
98B9Mark Greenbank/ Barry Bosworth17:30
94
17:301893
40B12Graham Handley/ Michael Calvert18:48
95
18:483094

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermine1

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive