Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC3A

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova9:28141
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma9:43245
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia10:34351
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 18:0118
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred BellFord Fiesta ST8:14213
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is8:16316
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk18:33418
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST8:43519
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta8:44623
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon CharlesTalbot Sunbeam8:50728
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk29:05833
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA9:10934
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car9:121036
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK29:171139
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk29:471247
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort11:091356
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort8:041459
Class D
30DIan Jemison/ Graham WridePorshe Boxster8:44122
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort8:48226
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 3258:52330
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort8:54432
Class E
4EKevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru WRC7:1111
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 97:2822
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC7:3033
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 87:4144
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC7:4555
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza7:4866
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P20007:5277
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza8:0389
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 68:03910
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 68:081011
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza8:131112
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 8:151214
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam SilcockSubaru Impreza8:161315
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo8:291417
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza8:431520
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 58:451624
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth8:501727
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 68:511829
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza9:291942
Class H
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS2000 16V8:43121
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort8:45225
109HJason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFORD Escort RS18008:52331
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 4009:11435
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs20009:12537
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS18009:14638
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort9:27740
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk29:34843
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk29:37944
114HPaul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk19:451046
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett9:491148
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK210:111249
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR10:141350
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam10:441452
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS200010:471553
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk110:551654
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti10:591755
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V11:391857
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS200012:241958

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT