Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:5415:22145
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:533:302:205:4215:25246
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0716:41351
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:4412:4519
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:173:001:574:5413:08214
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:3813:11315
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:1113:27417
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:4613:30518
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:5713:40622
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:1114:16732
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:0914:19833
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:115:1014:22935
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:4214:591040
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:4415:311147
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:3717:461254
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles3:403:111:595:4214:321357
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:5413:42123
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:313:092:045:0613:50226
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:0213:56327
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:0613:58430
Class E
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:371:394:1211:2311
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:0911:3922
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:3111:5933
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:2612:1144
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:3212:1355
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:3112:1966
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:3112:2377
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:3812:4188
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:5012:53910
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:440:1012:591011
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:5213:051112
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:5913:071213
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:5213:211316
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:0213:451424
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:0213:471525
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:0713:571628
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:1314:041731
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:4615:151844
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:5113:36119
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:002:084:4513:37220
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:044:5613:39321
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:4613:57429
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:0614:20534
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:5114:28636
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:0414:31737
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:2514:37838
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:5314:42939
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:2915:031041
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:1915:041142
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:5715:081243
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:4115:551348
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:171:0016:041449
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:2216:171550
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:0016:441652
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2217:211753
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:1817:571855
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:0021:241956

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT