Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward3:523:242:125:547:1922:41145
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson3:533:302:205:427:3122:56247
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper4:163:452:336:0710:0026:41354
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock3:172:521:524:446:0218:4719
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls3:173:231:534:386:0019:11214
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell3:173:001:574:546:0719:15315
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper3:353:022:074:466:1519:45417
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey3:203:041:525:116:3119:58520
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson3:323:062:054:576:2520:05621
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith3:523:072:115:096:4321:02734
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn3:423:192:115:106:4821:10835
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby3:423:162:075:116:5521:11936
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston3:453:222:105:427:1122:101043
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson4:003:242:235:447:3123:021148
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner4:363:542:396:378:4326:291253
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop3:313:072:104:546:2520:07122
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride3:313:092:045:066:2920:19225
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown3:483:032:035:026:3620:32328
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton3:343:112:075:066:3620:34429
Class E
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby2:552:371:394:125:1716:4011
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick3:062:371:474:095:2417:0322
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning3:022:441:424:315:2517:2433
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan3:092:451:474:325:4317:5644
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts3:062:501:524:315:4518:0455
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass3:122:501:504:315:4518:0866
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress3:142:441:474:266:0818:1977
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward3:082:581:574:386:0118:4288
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald3:192:511:554:446:010:1019:00910
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson3:192:541:554:595:5619:031011
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley3:142:581:514:506:1119:041112
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath3:252:571:514:525:5919:041213
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson3:322:581:594:526:2219:431316
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson3:353:091:595:026:3120:161424
35EJason Turner/ James Johns3:373:112:025:076:3320:301527
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer3:323:092:105:136:3820:421630
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank3:333:102:025:027:0520:521732
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham3:513:262:125:467:0922:241844
Class H
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:443:002:084:456:1219:49118
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby3:343:052:064:516:1719:53219
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:373:022:044:566:3420:13323
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson3:563:032:124:466:2920:26426
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards4:053:122:204:516:1420:42531
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks3:493:102:155:066:4021:00633
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:433:182:115:256:3621:13737
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith4:033:112:135:046:4521:16838
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne4:063:162:274:536:4421:26939
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights4:303:172:244:576:3921:471040
114HPaul May/ Daniel May4:023:142:295:197:0122:051141
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman4:013:192:145:297:0522:081242
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes4:163:102:215:176:381:0022:421346
Car 102 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA2
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson4:213:252:285:417:2823:231449
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham4:363:502:295:228:0124:181550
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones4:273:422:356:007:4524:291651
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson4:533:542:526:188:1026:071752
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott4:353:422:426:2210:0027:211855
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs5:314:062:479:008:4230:061956

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wass 1
2.34 miles
Stage 2
College Moor 1
2.25 miles
Stage 3
Pry Rigg 1
1.52 miles
Stage 4
Riccal Dale 1
4.26 miles
Stage 5
Roppa 1
5.25 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT