Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SA1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
46AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson138
47AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth239
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward340
49ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper441
Class B
44BAlan David Kitson/ John Roberts136
Class C
21CJohn Boyd/ Fred Bell117
24CNick Cook/ Neil Colls218
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally Peacock319
26CRichard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson420
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew Welborn521
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna Harper622
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson724
36CJon Finch/ Paul Vasey828
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith930
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris Lawson1031
40CGlen Workman/ Johnathon Charles1132
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby1233
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel Boston1337
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte Banner1442
23CLionel Firn/ Plug Pulleyn1565
Class D
30DIan Jemison/ Graham Wride123
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael Blenkinsop225
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc Clayton329
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren Brown434
Class E
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick11
3EJonny Milner/ Ian Windress22
4EKevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby33
6ETony Thompson/ Jon Dunning44
7EStephen Petch/ John Richardson55
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian Bevan66
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred Roberts77
11EKeith Turner/ Steve Ward88
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass99
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun Wilson1010
15EIan Pashley/ John Hendley1111
16EJohn Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes1212
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve Thompson1313
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank1414
19ETrevor Silcock/ Pam Silcock1515
20ETony Racey/ Paul Heath1616
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom Spencer1726
35EJason Turner/ James Johns1827
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham1935
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonald0:100:102062
Car 5 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC3
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby143
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-Leathes244
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead345
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie Edwards446
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma Slights547
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks648
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson749
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson850
109HJason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore951
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith1052
111HPeter Smith/ Russ Langthorne1153
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike Robinson1254
113HTony Thompson/ Paul Hudson1355
114HPaul May/ Daniel May1456
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean Grabham1557
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim Goodman1658
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun Leggott1759
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin Tombs1860
119HIan Coulson/ Joe Jones1961

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT