Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2010

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SA8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
48AAlan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxall Nova32:14139
49ANicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Felicia39:43249
Class C
25CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk 127:0318
24CNick Cook/ Neil CollsFord Escort Mk127:29211
29CGraham Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta28:04314
36CJon Finch/ Paul VaseyBMW 318is28:51417
31CDamien Smith/ Frazer HutchinsonFord Fiesta ST29:15521
38CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort Mk II BDA30:16629
41CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk230:24731
45CMike Dowson/ Nigel BostonFord Escort MK231:31835
39CGareth Thomas/ Chris LawsonFord Escort Mk232:24941
50CSamantha Jackson/ Charlotte BannerFord Escort37:491047
27CPhilip Welch/ Andrew WelbornVW Golf Kit Car26:571153
Class D
33DSteve Sanderson/ Michael BlenkinsopFord Escort28:38116
42DMatthew Robinson/ Darren BrownFord Escort28:56218
37DJohn Clayton/ Marc ClaytonBMW 32529:45325
Class E
2EPaul Bird/ Kirsty RiddickFord Focus 2008 WRC24:2911
6ETony Thompson/ Jon DunningMitsubishi Evo 925:0022
8EMiles Johnston/ Ian BevanMitsubishi Evo 825:3733
9EJeff McNeil/ Fred RobertsSubaru Impreza25:4744
3EJonny Milner/ Ian WindressToyota Corolla WRC26:0555
11EKeith Turner/ Steve WardSubaru Impreza26:4866
12EDonovan Jenkin/ Ian BassSubaru WRC P200026:5377
5EReay MacKay/ Robert MacDonaldMitsubishi 27:0589
20ETony Racey/ Paul HeathSubaru Impreza27:14910
15EIan Pashley/ John HendleyMitsubishi EVO 627:381012
7EStephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Evo27:461113
17EPeter Thornton/ Steve ThompsonSubaru Impreza28:591219
35EJason Turner/ James JohnsFord Sapphire Cosworth29:431323
34EGavin Collyer/ Tom SpencerMitsubishi Evo 629:501427
14EErrol Bairstow/ Shaun WilsonMitsubishi Evo 630:201530
43EJoanna Wickham/ Guy WickhamSubaru Impreza31:471637
18EDavid Wallbank/ Tom WallbankMitsubushi Evo 532:161740
4EKevin Procter/ Dave BellerbySubaru WRC21:191851
Class H
100HCharlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort28:33115
108HBob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS2000 16V29:11220
107HSteve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonOpel Ascona 40029:26322
104HTim Pearcey/ Jamie EdwardsFord Escort Mk229:43424
106HRoger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort RS180029:45526
103HRobin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk1 Rs200030:10628
111HPeter Smith/ Russ LangthorneOpel Kadett30:45732
105HWarren Philliskirk/ Emma SlightsFord Escort MK230:45833
110HBarry Jordan/ James Gratton-SmithFord Escort30:52934
116HJohn Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk231:311036
102HKen Forster/ John Stanger-LeathesFord Escort RS200032:051138
113HTony Thompson/ Paul HudsonVauxhall Chevette HSR33:191242
114HPaul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico mk134:141343
115HDavid Thirlwell/ Dean GrabhamFord Escort Mk134:171444
119HIan Coulson/ Joe JonesTalbot Sunbeam34:411545
112HMartin Knapp/ Mike RobinsonTriumph TR7 16V37:411646
117HMichael Geoffrey Kent/ Shaun LeggottTalbot Sunbeam 1.6ti37:541748
118HStewart Andrew Scott/ Colin TombsFord Escort RS200041:321850
109HJason Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFORD Escort RS180025:211952

These results became Final on Sunday 14th February 2010 at 5:05pm GMT